Net income
-4.34 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
198 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-10 to 2015-06-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9429125 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-4.34 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-1.43 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
18.1 thousand USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
-1.44 million USD
2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-06-03.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 2.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.63 million
–
-3634060 − -2058905 = -1575155 USD
-2058905 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3634060 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 904,368
–
Current period
−USD 1.44 million
–
-1441846 − -904368 = -537478 USD
-904368 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1441846 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55,689
–
Current period
USD 4,283
–
4283 − 55689 = -51406 USD
55689 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4283 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: -4306897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1423563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: -3389208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1186911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1766517 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 612,355 Exact valueExact value: -612355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1150645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 776,248 Exact valueExact value: -776248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 383,689 Exact valueExact value: -383689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 424,520 Exact valueExact value: -424520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 403,679 Exact valueExact value: 403679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 562,725 Exact valueExact value: -562725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1459498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 994,327 Exact valueExact value: -994327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,949 Exact valueExact value: 84949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence-994327 − 84949 USD Exact free cash flow: -1079276 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2058905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 904,368 Exact valueExact value: -904368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,689 Exact valueExact value: 55689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 960,057 Calculation and evidence-904368 − 55689 USD Exact free cash flow: -960057 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3634060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1441846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,283 Exact valueExact value: 4283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Calculation and evidence-1441846 − 4283 USD Exact free cash flow: -1446129 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
198 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001030219, 1030219, edgar:1030219