Revenue
88.9 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 88853000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-01-12 to 2004-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
88.9 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
11.91%
2004-06-30 · %
13.2 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
5.79 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
56723000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 281.63 million
–
Current period
USD 319.43 million
–
319427000 − 281633000 = 37794000 USD
281633000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source319427000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.05 million
–
Current period
USD 10.51 million
–
10507000 − 7046000 = 3461000 USD
7046000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10507000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44.35 million
–
Current period
USD 50.81 million
–
50805000 − 44348000 = 6457000 USD
44348000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50805000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 57.81 million
–
Current period
USD 41.39 million
–
41393000 − 57811000 = -16418000 USD
57811000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41393000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 43755000 | 41626000 Derived | 2129000 | 1580000 Derived | 549000 | 315000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 42990000 | 37962000 Derived | 5028000 | 5028000 Derived | 0 | 1889000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 82350000 | 74170000 Derived | 8180000 | 7903000 Derived | 277000 | -437000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 159779000 | 148916000 Derived | 10863000 | 10814000 Derived | 49000 | -23868000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 223828000 | 200481000 Derived | 23347000 | 18516000 Derived | 4831000 | -6881000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 281633000 | 252677000 Derived | 28956000 | 21910000 Derived | 7046000 | -13463000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 319427000 | 281334000 Derived | 38093000 | 27586000 Derived | 10507000 | 9412000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 43755000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 42990000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 82350000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 159779000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 223828000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 281633000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 319427000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 91.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 94% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 40.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 13.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5695000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7193000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 15733000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 29496000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 40573000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 44348000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 50805000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 315000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 1889000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -437000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -23868000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -6881000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -13463000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 9412000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 104.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 83.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 82.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 82.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 79.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 549,000 Exact valueExact value: 549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: 5695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: 5380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315,000 Calculation and evidence5695000 − 5380000 USD Exact free cash flow: 315000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: 7193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Calculation and evidence7193000 − 5304000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1889000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 277,000 Exact valueExact value: 277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.73 million Exact valueExact value: 15733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.17 million Exact valueExact value: 16170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 437,000 Calculation and evidence15733000 − 16170000 USD Exact free cash flow: -437000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 49,000 Exact valueExact value: 49000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.5 million Exact valueExact value: 29496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.36 million Exact valueExact value: 53364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.87 million Calculation and evidence29496000 − 53364000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23868000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4831000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.57 million Exact valueExact value: 40573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.45 million Exact valueExact value: 47454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.88 million Calculation and evidence40573000 − 47454000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6881000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 7.05 million Exact valueExact value: 7046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.35 million Exact valueExact value: 44348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.81 million Exact valueExact value: 57811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.46 million Calculation and evidence44348000 − 57811000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: 10507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.81 million Exact valueExact value: 50805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.39 million Exact valueExact value: 41393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.41 million Calculation and evidence50805000 − 41393000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9412000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001029787, 1029787, edgar:1029787