Revenue
23 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23015093 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-06-06 to 2000-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
23 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
-59.24%
2000-06-30 · %
17 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
10.2 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
16166219 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-44.1 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
47.4 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
11.2 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
36.2 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-11.
Financial data available through: 1999-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.11 million
–
Current period
USD 22.44 million
–
22435035 − 7109432 = 15325603 USD
7109432 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source22435035 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.84 million
–
-10842806 − -2265858 = -8576948 USD
-2265858 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-10842806 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.25 million
–
Current period
USD 8.56 million
–
8561047 − -1253501 = 9814548 USD
-1253501 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8561047 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
USD 2.47 million
–
2473313 − 1174483 = 1298830 USD
1174483 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2473313 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 8000 | 514257 Derived | -506257 | -11818 Derived | -494439 | -677787 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 1627964 | 3484250 Derived | -1856286 | -182141 Derived | -1674145 | -3031165 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 7109432 | 9816599 Derived | -2707167 | -441309 Derived | -2265858 | -2427984 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 22435035 | 40803569 Derived | -18368534 | -7525728 Derived | -10842806 | 6087734 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 8000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1627964 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7109432 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 22435035 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 20,249.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 336.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 215.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -6,328.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -114% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -38.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -81.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -6,180.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -102.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -31.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -48.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8,472.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -186.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -34.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 27.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -414809 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2697349 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1253501 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 8561047 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -677787 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3031165 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2427984 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 6087734 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.38× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 33.15× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.49× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 23.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 494,439 Exact valueExact value: -494439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 414,809 Exact valueExact value: -414809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262,978 Exact valueExact value: 262978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 677,787 Calculation and evidence-414809 − 262978 USD Exact free cash flow: -677787 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: -1674145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2697349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 333,816 Exact valueExact value: 333816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.03 million Calculation and evidence-2697349 − 333816 USD Exact free cash flow: -3031165 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: -2265858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1253501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1174483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Calculation and evidence-1253501 − 1174483 USD Exact free cash flow: -2427984 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 10.84 million Exact valueExact value: -10842806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.56 million Exact valueExact value: 8561047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2473313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.09 million Calculation and evidence8561047 − 2473313 USD Exact free cash flow: 6087734 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001029553, 1029553, edgar:1029553