Revenue
39.7 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39743000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-13 to 2002-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3920000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-20.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.88 million
–
Current period
USD 38.34 million
–
38339643 − 5879820 = 32459823 USD
5879820 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38339643 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.74 million
–
-1743189 − -6894211 = 5151022 USD
-6894211 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1743189 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.02 million
–
-2017871 − -5305768 = 3287897 USD
-5305768 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2017871 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1193302 | 6099458 Derived | -4906156 | 202322 Derived | -5108478 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 5879820 | 13028884 Derived | -7149064 | -254853 Derived | -6894211 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 38339643 | 40397808 Derived | -2058165 | -314976 Derived | -1743189 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1193302 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5879820 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 38339643 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 392.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 552.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -411.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -121.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -428.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -117.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4606528 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5305768 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2017871 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 73.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3730177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3231349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 5.11 million Exact valueExact value: -5108478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4606528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: -6894211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: -5305768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1743189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2017871 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001029443, 1029443, edgar:1029443
Also known as IAT MULTIMEDIA INC