Revenue
327 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 326949 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-01-15 to 2001-02-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16931 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-02-20.
Financial data available through: 1998-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.34 million
–
Current period
USD 2.93 million
–
2925638 − 1339782 = 1585856 USD
1339782 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2925638 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 74,482
–
Current period
USD 300,108
–
300108 − 74482 = 225626 USD
74482 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source300108 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 94,672
–
Current period
USD 332,619
–
332619 − -94672 = 427291 USD
-94672 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source332619 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 85,393
–
Current period
USD 63,966
–
63966 − 85393 = -21427 USD
85393 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source63966 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 1339782 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 74482 | -180065 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 2925638 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 300108 | 268653 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1339782 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2925638 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 118.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -94672 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 332619 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -180065 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 268653 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 30.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | USD 74,482 Exact valueExact value: 74482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94,672 Exact valueExact value: -94672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,393 Exact valueExact value: 85393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,065 Calculation and evidence-94672 − 85393 USD Exact free cash flow: -180065 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 300,108 Exact valueExact value: 300108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332,619 Exact valueExact value: 332619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,966 Exact valueExact value: 63966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268,653 Calculation and evidence332619 − 63966 USD Exact free cash flow: 268653 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001029424, 1029424, edgar:1029424