Revenue
86 million USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 86019000 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-14 to 2012-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
40090000 USD
152619000 USD
68940405 Unit1
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 279.65 million
–
Current period
Unit12 340.54 million
–
340541000 − 279648000 = 60893000 Unit12
279648000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source340541000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 4.92 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 3.39 million
–
-3390000 − -4922000 = 1532000 Unit12
-4922000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3390000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 63.04 million
–
Current period
Unit12 56.7 million
–
56703000 − 63039000 = -6336000 Unit12
63039000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56703000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 4.93 million
–
Current period
Unit12 19.95 million
–
19949000 − 4925000 = 15024000 Unit12
4925000 Unit12 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19949000 Unit12 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 265821000 | 226516000 Derived | 39305000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 57408000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 279648000 | 270054000 Derived | 9594000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 58114000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 340541000 | 336432000 Derived | 4109000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36754000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 265821000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 279648000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 340541000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 21.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 21.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 59776000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 63039000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 56703000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 57408000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 58114000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 36754000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 59.78 million Exact valueExact value: 59776000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2368000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 57.41 million Calculation and evidence59776000 − 2368000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 57408000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 63.04 million Exact valueExact value: 63039000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.93 million Exact valueExact value: 4925000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 58.11 million Calculation and evidence63039000 − 4925000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 58114000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 56.7 million Exact valueExact value: 56703000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 19.95 million Exact valueExact value: 19949000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 36.75 million Calculation and evidence56703000 − 19949000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 36754000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 770 latest values · 770 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001029299, 1029299, edgar:1029299
Also known as DELTEK SYSTEMS CORP, DELTEK SYSTEMS INC, DELTEK, INC