Revenue
121 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 121174000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-31 to 2003-04-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
69297000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
477 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
23.2 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
76 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-04-30.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 412.8 million
–
Current period
USD 460.33 million
–
460333000 − 412795000 = 47538000 USD
412795000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source460333000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.89 million
–
Current period
USD 20.36 million
–
20355000 − 1894000 = 18461000 USD
1894000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20355000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56.82 million
–
Current period
USD 53.49 million
–
53490000 − 56822000 = -3332000 USD
56822000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source53490000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.64 million
–
Current period
USD 18.23 million
–
18225000 − 17642000 = 583000 USD
17642000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18225000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 112551000 | 93783000 Derived | 18768000 | 10502000 Derived | 8266000 | 19221000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 136371000 | 179979000 Derived | -43608000 | 7066000 Derived | -50674000 | 7174000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 359077000 | 323731000 Derived | 35346000 | 42374000 Derived | -7028000 | -4646000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 373795000 | 317662000 Derived | 56133000 | 75332000 Derived | -19199000 | 2442000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 389927000 | 336970000 Derived | 52957000 | 71425000 Derived | -18468000 | 27640000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 378948000 | 336718000 Derived | 42230000 | 43039000 Derived | -809000 | 26973000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 412795000 | 367612000 Derived | 45183000 | 43289000 Derived | 1894000 | 39180000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 460333000 | 387246000 Derived | 73087000 | 52732000 Derived | 20355000 | 35265000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 112551000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 136371000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 359077000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 373795000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 389927000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 378948000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 412795000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 460333000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 163.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 11.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -32% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 15.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -37.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 17.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 24024000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 16676000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 15197000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 27497000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 53710000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 41918000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 56822000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 53490000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 19221000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 7174000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4646000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2442000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 27640000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 26973000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 39180000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 35265000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 8.27 million Exact valueExact value: 8266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.02 million Exact valueExact value: 24024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.22 million Calculation and evidence24024000 − 4803000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19221000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 50.67 million Exact valueExact value: -50674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.68 million Exact valueExact value: 16676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.5 million Exact valueExact value: 9502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.17 million Calculation and evidence16676000 − 9502000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7174000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: -7028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.2 million Exact valueExact value: 15197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.84 million Exact valueExact value: 19843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.65 million Calculation and evidence15197000 − 19843000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4646000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 19.2 million Exact valueExact value: -19199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.5 million Exact valueExact value: 27497000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.06 million Exact valueExact value: 25055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Calculation and evidence27497000 − 25055000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2442000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 18.47 million Exact valueExact value: -18468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.71 million Exact valueExact value: 53710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.07 million Exact valueExact value: 26070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.64 million Calculation and evidence53710000 − 26070000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 809,000 Exact valueExact value: -809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.92 million Exact valueExact value: 41918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.95 million Exact valueExact value: 14945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.97 million Calculation and evidence41918000 − 14945000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26973000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.82 million Exact valueExact value: 56822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.64 million Exact valueExact value: 17642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.18 million Calculation and evidence56822000 − 17642000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39180000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 20.36 million Exact valueExact value: 20355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.49 million Exact valueExact value: 53490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.23 million Exact valueExact value: 18225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.27 million Calculation and evidence53490000 − 18225000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35265000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001029069, 1029069, edgar:1029069
Also known as IVAC HOLDINGS INC