WATERFORD GAMING LLC

EDGAR

50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-06-30 to 2007-08-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

-7.85 million USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-53.13%

2002-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

3.71 million USD

2002-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 7547276 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3841909 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
349 thousand USD Source
Exact value

349351 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-23.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -45.9%

    Prior period

    USD 26.7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 14.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    14452745 − 26696654 = -12243909 USD

    26696654 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    14452745 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -95.2%

    Prior period

    USD 8.02 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 388,376

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    388376 − 8022701 = -7634325 USD

    8022701 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    388376 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 14.45 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 388,376 2.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31623213 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1117598 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-317324738 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1181129 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3116386157 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable6327010 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3126696654 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable8022701 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3114452745 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable388376 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 14.5M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.8M21.6M14.4M7.2M0.019961997199819992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue623213
1997Revenue7324738
1998Revenue16386157
1999Revenue26696654
2000Revenue14452745

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-45.9% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,165%840%515%190%-136%19961997199819992000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over year1,075.3%
1998Year over year123.7%
1999Year over year62.9%
2000Year over year-45.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 2.7% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56%-7%-70%-134%-197%1996-12-311997-12-311998-12-311999-12-312000-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996Net margin-179.3%
1997Net margin-16.1%
1998Net margin38.6%
1999Net margin30.1%
2000Net margin2.7%
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 21.8M 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.0M16.0M8.0M-41.9K-8.0M19961997199819992000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow33064
1997Operating cash flow-5835475
1998Operating cash flow2561515
1999Operating cash flow21753116
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

239.8% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.259%194%130%65%0%19961997199819992000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Liabilities / assets113.9%
1997Liabilities / assets117.2%
1998Liabilities / assets104.6%
1999Liabilities / assets137.8%
2000Liabilities / assets239.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

9.97× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.96×16.47×10.98×5.49×0.00×19961997199819992000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities13.14×
1997Current assets / current liabilities9.23×
1998Current assets / current liabilities6.22×
1999Current assets / current liabilities20.33×
2000Current assets / current liabilities9.97×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1117598 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -1117598 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33,064
Exact value

Exact value: 33064 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 33064 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1181129 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1181129 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5835475 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -5835475 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 6.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6327010 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 6327010 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2561515 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2561515 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 8.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8022701 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 8022701 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21753116 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 21753116 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 388,376
Exact value

Exact value: 388376 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 388376 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001028911, 1028911, edgar:1028911