DOLLAR FINANCIAL GROUP INC

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-15 to 2010-03-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

86.9 million USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

2.23%

2006-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-169 thousand USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 21954000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 22123000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-4.21 million USD

2006-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 21954000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 22123000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 15938000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 11899000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
120 million USD Source
Exact value

119751000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
220 million USD Source
Exact value

220206000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

329 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 74465000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 80667000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 86459000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 328521000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 241591000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Net income

6.97 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2299000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 3018000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -291000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 6965000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 5026000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

22 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 4255000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 170000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4255000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 22123000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 170000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21954000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 22123000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

15.9 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4994000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7702000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4994000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11899000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7702000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15938000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11899000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

6.02 million USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 4255000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 170000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4255000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 22123000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 170000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21954000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 22123000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4994000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7702000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4994000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11899000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7702000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15938000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11899000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-03-22.

Financial data available through: 2006-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-06-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-06-30
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +12.7%

    Prior period

    USD 291.57 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 328.52 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    328521000 − 291566000 = 36955000 USD

    291566000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    328521000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -62.7%

    Prior period

    USD 18.66 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6965000 − 18659000 = -11694000 USD

    18659000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6965000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -38.8%

    Prior period

    USD 35.88 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 21.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21954000 − 35879000 = -13925000 USD

    35879000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21954000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +7.3%

    Prior period

    USD 14.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 15.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15938000 − 14857000 = 1081000 USD

    14857000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15938000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30

  • Revenue USD 328.52 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 6.97 million 2.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 21.95 million 6.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 15.94 million 4.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 6.02 million 1.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-3083012000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-570000 6693000 Derived
Source
1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30111185000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6797000 15434000 Derived
Source
1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30120979000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2349000 8542000 Derived
Source
2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30165753000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable5400000 2852000 Derived
Source
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30195499000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable6690000 4313000 Derived
Source
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30201976000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable6037000 4390000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30219388000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2131000 -3596000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30246107000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable4912000 12222000 Derived
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30291566000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable18659000 21022000 Derived
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30328521000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable6965000 6016000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 328.5M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.354.8M266.1M177.4M88.7M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue83012000
1998Revenue111185000
1999Revenue120979000
2000Revenue165753000
2001Revenue195499000
2002Revenue201976000
2003Revenue219388000
2004Revenue246107000
2005Revenue291566000
2006Revenue328521000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

12.7% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.103%77%52%26%0%199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over year95.6%
1998Year over year33.9%
1999Year over year8.8%
2000Year over year37%
2001Year over year17.9%
2002Year over year3.3%
2003Year over year8.6%
2004Year over year12.2%
2005Year over year18.5%
2006Year over year12.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 2.1% 2006
Free cash flow margin 1.8% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.5%9.7%3.9%-1.9%-7.7%1997-06-302002-06-302006-06-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1998-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1999-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2000-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2001-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2002-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2003-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2006-06-30Operating marginNot reported
1997Net margin-0.7%
1998Net margin-6.1%
1999Net margin-1.9%
2000Net margin3.3%
2001Net margin3.4%
2002Net margin3%
2003Net margin1%
2004Net margin2%
2005Net margin6.4%
2006Net margin2.1%
1997Free cash flow margin8.1%
1998Free cash flow margin13.9%
1999Free cash flow margin7.1%
2000Free cash flow margin1.7%
2001Free cash flow margin2.2%
2002Free cash flow margin2.2%
2003Free cash flow margin-1.6%
2004Free cash flow margin5%
2005Free cash flow margin7.2%
2006Free cash flow margin1.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 22M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.38.7M29.1M19.4M9.7M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow9319000
1998Operating cash flow18003000
1999Operating cash flow15951000
2000Operating cash flow16792000
2001Operating cash flow16442000
2002Operating cash flow14453000
2003Operating cash flow3832000
2004Operating cash flow20372000
2005Operating cash flow35879000
2006Operating cash flow21954000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 6M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.0M15.9M8.7M1.6M-5.6M199720022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flow6693000
1998Free cash flow15434000
1999Free cash flow8542000
2000Free cash flow2852000
2001Free cash flow4313000
2002Free cash flow4390000
2003Free cash flow-3596000
2004Free cash flow12222000
2005Free cash flow21022000
2006Free cash flow6016000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
−USD 570,000
Exact value

Exact value: -570000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: -570000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9319000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 9319000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2626000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 2626000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.69 million
Calculation and evidence

9319000 − 2626000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6693000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
−USD 6.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6797000 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -6797000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18003000 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 18003000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2569000 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 2569000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.43 million
Calculation and evidence

18003000 − 2569000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 15434000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
−USD 2.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2349000 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -2349000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15951000 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 15951000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7409000 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 7409000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.54 million
Calculation and evidence

15951000 − 7409000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8542000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
USD 5.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5400000 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 5400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16792000 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 16792000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13940000 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 13940000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.85 million
Calculation and evidence

16792000 − 13940000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2852000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
USD 6.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6690000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 6690000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16442000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 16442000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12129000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 12129000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.31 million
Calculation and evidence

16442000 − 12129000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4313000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
USD 6.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6037000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 6037000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14453000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 14453000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10063000 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 10063000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.39 million
Calculation and evidence

14453000 − 10063000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4390000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
USD 2.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2131000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 2131000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3832000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 3832000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7428000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 7428000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.6 million
Calculation and evidence

3832000 − 7428000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3596000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
USD 4.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4912000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 4912000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20372000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 20372000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8150000 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 8150000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.22 million
Calculation and evidence

20372000 − 8150000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12222000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
USD 18.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18659000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 18659000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35879000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 35879000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14857000 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 14857000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.02 million
Calculation and evidence

35879000 − 14857000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 21022000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
USD 6.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6965000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 6965000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21954000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 21954000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15938000 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 15938000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.02 million
Calculation and evidence

21954000 − 15938000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6016000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001028643, 1028643, edgar:1028643