BISHOP CAPITAL CORP

EDGAR

43 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-06-25 to 2005-06-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

110 thousand USD

1997-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-60.08%

1997-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -66097 USD Source
  • Revenue: 110006 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-51.7 thousand USD

1997-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 189640 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 241368 USD Source

Free cash flow

-51.7 thousand USD

1997-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 189640 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 241368 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 52314 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 52314 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
84.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

84946 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-129 thousand USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -94948 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -151848 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 138258 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -128763 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -108537 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-12-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-06-29.

Financial data available through: 2005-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-03-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 102,064

    Prior period

    −USD 26,699

    –

    Current period

    −USD 128,763

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -128763 − -26699 = -102064 USD

    -26699 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -128763 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
−USD 143,875
Exact value

Exact value: -143875 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: -143875 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 321,189
Exact value

Exact value: -321189 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: -321189 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,274
Exact value

Exact value: 21274 USD

1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31: 21274 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 342,463
Calculation and evidence

-321189 − 21274 USD

Exact free cash flow: -342463 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
−USD 524,300
Exact value

Exact value: -524300 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: -524300 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71,640
Exact value

Exact value: -71640 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: -71640 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,464
Exact value

Exact value: 9464 USD

1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31: 9464 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 81,104
Calculation and evidence

-71640 − 9464 USD

Exact free cash flow: -81104 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
USD 169,812
Exact value

Exact value: 169812 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 169812 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 90,539
Exact value

Exact value: 90539 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 90539 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52,315
Exact value

Exact value: 52315 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 52315 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38,224
Calculation and evidence

90539 − 52315 USD

Exact free cash flow: 38224 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
USD 42,151
Exact value

Exact value: 42151 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: 42151 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 192,032
Exact value

Exact value: -192032 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: -192032 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,212
Exact value

Exact value: 16212 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: 16212 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 208,244
Calculation and evidence

-192032 − 16212 USD

Exact free cash flow: -208244 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
USD 32,582
Exact value

Exact value: 32582 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 32582 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,181
Exact value

Exact value: -8181 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: -8181 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,252
Exact value

Exact value: 11252 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 11252 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19,433
Calculation and evidence

-8181 − 11252 USD

Exact free cash flow: -19433 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
USD 447,993
Exact value

Exact value: 447993 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 447993 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 666,391
Exact value

Exact value: 666391 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 666391 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,886
Exact value

Exact value: 4886 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 4886 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 661,505
Calculation and evidence

666391 − 4886 USD

Exact free cash flow: 661505 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
USD 227,372
Exact value

Exact value: 227372 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 227372 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 971,497
Exact value

Exact value: -971497 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: -971497 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,951
Exact value

Exact value: 51951 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 51951 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.02 million
Calculation and evidence

-971497 − 51951 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1023448 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
−USD 408,387
Exact value

Exact value: -408387 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -408387 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 742,252
Exact value

Exact value: -742252 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: -742252 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,095
Exact value

Exact value: 9095 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 9095 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 751,347
Calculation and evidence

-742252 − 9095 USD

Exact free cash flow: -751347 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
−USD 26,699
Exact value

Exact value: -26699 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: -26699 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 74,725
Exact value

Exact value: 74725 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 74725 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48,176
Exact value

Exact value: 48176 USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31: 48176 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,549
Calculation and evidence

74725 − 48176 USD

Exact free cash flow: 26549 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
−USD 128,763
Exact value

Exact value: -128763 USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31: -128763 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

43 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001028426, 1028426, edgar:1028426