Revenue
245 thousand USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 244638 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-12-22 to 2002-08-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6756 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.1 thousand USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-26.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.59 million
–
Current period
USD 6.86 million
–
6859522 − 2587480 = 4272042 USD
2587480 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6859522 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 71,855
–
Current period
−USD 1.25 million
–
-1250489 − 71855 = -1322344 USD
71855 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1250489 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 344,449
–
Current period
−USD 423,208
–
-423208 − 344449 = -767657 USD
344449 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-423208 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 91,311
–
Current period
USD 93,490
–
93490 − 91311 = 2179 USD
91311 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source93490 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1180652 | 1099133 Derived | 81519 | 8926 Derived | 72593 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2587480 | 2448706 Derived | 138774 | 66919 Derived | 71855 | 253138 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 6859522 | 6150488 Derived | 709034 | 1959523 Derived | -1250489 | -516698 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1180652 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2587480 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6859522 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 119.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 165.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -18.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 344449 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -423208 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 253138 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -516698 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 33.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 66.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 152.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 72,593 Exact valueExact value: 72593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 71,855 Exact valueExact value: 71855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344,449 Exact valueExact value: 344449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,311 Exact valueExact value: 91311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,138 Calculation and evidence344449 − 91311 USD Exact free cash flow: 253138 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1250489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 423,208 Exact valueExact value: -423208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,490 Exact valueExact value: 93490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 516,698 Calculation and evidence-423208 − 93490 USD Exact free cash flow: -516698 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001028379, 1028379, edgar:1028379