Revenue
22.6 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
97 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-14 to 2018-07-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
22.6 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
-10,741.29%
2016 Q4 · %
-494 thousand USD
2016 Q4 · USD
200489 USD
95954549 shares
967,183.76% · 95.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
58.2 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-10.6 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-4.12 million USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
621 thousand USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-07-13.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 600,482
–
Current period
USD 58,203
–
58203 − 600482 = -542279 USD
600482 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58203 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.56 million
–
-10557685 − -7389744 = -3167941 USD
-7389744 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10557685 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.12 million
–
-4116329 − -4170118 = 53789 USD
-4170118 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4116329 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 533911 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5866127 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 679559 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9494659 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1843592 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14578427 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2148106 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6830854 | -10233872 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 8091174 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8311890 | -11249286 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 9779711 | 18330024 Derived | -8550313 | 2968 Derived | -8553281 | -8531038 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 10187362 | 18418386 Derived | -8231024 | 3732014 Derived | -11963038 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 4648453 | 16044929 Derived | -11396476 | 7341774 Derived | -18738250 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 600482 | 6392831 Derived | -5792349 | 1597395 Derived | -7389744 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 58203 | 6083523 Derived | -6025320 | 4532365 Derived | -10557685 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 533911 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 679559 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1843592 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2148106 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 8091174 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 9779711 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 10187362 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 4648453 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 600482 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 58203 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | 93.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 171.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 276.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 20.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -54.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -87.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -90.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -87.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -80.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -245.2% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -964.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -10,352.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,098.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,397.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -790.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -318% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -102.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -87.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -117.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -403.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,230.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -18,139.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -476.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -139% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -87.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -6676414 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -8247156 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -7664566 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -6222489 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -5734812 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -4170118 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -4116329 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -10233872 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -11249286 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -8531038 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 144.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 22% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 16.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 15.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 22.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 18.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 35.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 57% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 103% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,408.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.61× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.89× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.09× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.05× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.8× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.86× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: -5866127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: -9494659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 14.58 million Exact valueExact value: -14578427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: -6830854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: -6676414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: 3557458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.23 million Calculation and evidence-6676414 − 3557458 USD Exact free cash flow: -10233872 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 8.31 million Exact valueExact value: -8311890 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.25 million Exact valueExact value: -8247156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 3002130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.25 million Calculation and evidence-8247156 − 3002130 USD Exact free cash flow: -11249286 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 8.55 million Exact valueExact value: -8553281 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.66 million Exact valueExact value: -7664566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 866,472 Exact valueExact value: 866472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.53 million Calculation and evidence-7664566 − 866472 USD Exact free cash flow: -8531038 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 11.96 million Exact valueExact value: -11963038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: -6222489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 18.74 million Exact valueExact value: -18738250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.73 million Exact valueExact value: -5734812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: -7389744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4170118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 10.56 million Exact valueExact value: -10557685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.12 million Exact valueExact value: -4116329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
97 filings · 1,730 latest values · 1,730 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001028153, 1028153, AXPW, axpw, edgar:1028153
Also known as Axion Power International, Inc., TAMBORIL CIGAR CO