PACIFICARE HEALTH SYSTEMS INC /DE/

EDGAR

41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-02-28 to 2005-12-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.77 billion USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3770442000 USD Source

Operating margin

5.13%

2005-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 193523000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3770442000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

929 million USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1070989000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 142305000 USD Source

Free cash flow

892 million USD

2005-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1070989000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 142305000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 68850000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 31971000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.43 billion USD Source
Exact value

1427269000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

13.9 billion USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 12276804000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9117197000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3435623000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3581456000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3770442000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Net income

368 million USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 303154000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 231193000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 85706000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 92577000 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 118110000 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.11 billion USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 28100000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6064000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128184000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 142305000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128184000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1070989000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 142305000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

96.8 million USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 73066000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45087000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15003000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31971000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15003000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 68850000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31971000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

1.01 billion USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 28100000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6064000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128184000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 142305000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 128184000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1070989000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 142305000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 73066000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 45087000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15003000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31971000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 15003000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 68850000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31971000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-12-30.

Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +11.5%

    Prior period

    USD 11.01 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.28 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12276804000 − 11008511000 = 1268293000 USD

    11008511000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12276804000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +24.9%

    Prior period

    USD 242.75 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 303.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    303154000 − 242748000 = 60406000 USD

    242748000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    303154000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -93.2%

    Prior period

    USD 414.13 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 28.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    28100000 − 414130000 = -386030000 USD

    414130000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    28100000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +39.8%

    Prior period

    USD 52.27 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 73.07 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    73066000 − 52271000 = 20795000 USD

    52271000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    73066000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

  • Revenue USD 12.28 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 11.74 billion 96% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 541.78 million 4.4% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 238.62 million 1.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 303.15 million 2.5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 28.1 million 0.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 73.07 million 0.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 44.97 million −0.4% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 97%
  • 1997 Net loss: net income was −0.2% of revenue.
  • 1998 96%
  • 1999 95%
  • 2000 97%
  • 2001 99%
  • 2002 Net loss: net income was −6.8% of revenue.
  • 2003 96%
  • 2004 96%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-311234875000 1194341000 Derived 40534000 8777000 Derived 31757000 270258000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-318982680000 8938685000 Derived 43995000 65696000 Derived -21701000 344956000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-319521482000 9179291000 Derived 342191000 139764000 Derived 202427000 413956000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3110073140000 9548230000 Derived 524910000 246366000 Derived 278544000 503487000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3111576298000 11209213000 Derived 367085000 206045000 Derived 161040000 525980000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3111843972000 11717188000 Derived 126784000 107778000 Derived 19006000 -38378000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3111156502000 10859635000 Derived 296867000 1054696000 Derived -757829000 183105000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3111008511000 10518336000 Derived 490175000 247427000 Derived 242748000 361859000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3112276804000 11735026000 Derived 541778000 238624000 Derived 303154000 -44966000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 12.3B 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.3B9.9B6.6B3.3B0.0199620002004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue1234875000
1997Revenue8982680000
1998Revenue9521482000
1999Revenue10073140000
2000Revenue11576298000
2001Revenue11843972000
2002Revenue11156502000
2003Revenue11008511000
2004Revenue12276804000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

11.5% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.678%494%311%127%-56%199620002004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over year627.4%
1998Year over year6%
1999Year over year5.8%
2000Year over year14.9%
2001Year over year2.3%
2002Year over year-5.8%
2003Year over year-1.3%
2004Year over year11.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4.4% 2004
Net margin 2.5% 2004
Free cash flow margin -0.4% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.2%15.9%7.5%-0.8%-9.1%199620002004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Operating margin3.3%
1997Operating margin0.5%
1998Operating margin3.6%
1999Operating margin5.2%
2000Operating margin3.2%
2001Operating margin1.1%
2002Operating margin2.7%
2003Operating margin4.5%
2004Operating margin4.4%
1996Net margin2.6%
1997Net margin-0.2%
1998Net margin2.1%
1999Net margin2.8%
2000Net margin1.4%
2001Net margin0.2%
2002Net margin-6.8%
2003Net margin2.2%
2004Net margin2.5%
1996Free cash flow margin21.9%
1997Free cash flow margin3.8%
1998Free cash flow margin4.3%
1999Free cash flow margin5%
2000Free cash flow margin4.5%
2001Free cash flow margin-0.3%
2002Free cash flow margin1.6%
2003Free cash flow margin3.3%
2004Free cash flow margin-0.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 28.1M 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.681.7M511.3M340.9M170.4M0.0199620002004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow274872000
1997Operating cash flow413489000
1998Operating cash flow455587000
1999Operating cash flow569698000
2000Operating cash flow631236000
2001Operating cash flow38923000
2002Operating cash flow242379000
2003Operating cash flow414130000
2004Operating cash flow28100000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -45M 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.571.7M406.1M240.5M74.9M-90.6M199620002004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow270258000
1997Free cash flow344956000
1998Free cash flow413956000
1999Free cash flow503487000
2000Free cash flow525980000
2001Free cash flow-38378000
2002Free cash flow183105000
2003Free cash flow361859000
2004Free cash flow-44966000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.79× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.93×1.45×0.97×0.48×0.00×199620002004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities1.69×
1997Current assets / current liabilities1.21×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.26×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.31×
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.22×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.27×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.5×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.79×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 108.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 108095000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 108095000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 147.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 147223000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 147223000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25035000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 25035000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 122.19 million
Calculation and evidence

147223000 − 25035000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 122188000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 31.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31757000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 31757000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 274.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 274872000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 274872000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4614000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 4614000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 270.26 million
Calculation and evidence

274872000 − 4614000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 270258000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 21.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21701000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -21701000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 413.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 413489000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 413489000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 68.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 68533000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 68533000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 344.96 million
Calculation and evidence

413489000 − 68533000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 344956000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 202.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 202427000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 202427000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 455.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 455587000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 455587000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41631000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 41631000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 413.96 million
Calculation and evidence

455587000 − 41631000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 413956000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 278.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 278544000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 278544000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 569.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 569698000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 569698000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 66.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 66211000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 66211000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 503.49 million
Calculation and evidence

569698000 − 66211000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 503487000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 161.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 161040000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 161040000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 631.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 631236000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 631236000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 105.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 105256000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 105256000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 525.98 million
Calculation and evidence

631236000 − 105256000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 525980000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 19.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19006000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 19006000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38923000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 38923000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 77301000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 77301000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38.38 million
Calculation and evidence

38923000 − 77301000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -38378000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 757.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -757829000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -757829000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 242.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 242379000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 242379000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59274000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 59274000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 183.11 million
Calculation and evidence

242379000 − 59274000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 183105000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 242.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 242748000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 242748000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 414.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 414130000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 414130000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 52271000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 52271000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 361.86 million
Calculation and evidence

414130000 − 52271000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 361859000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 303.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 303154000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 303154000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28100000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 28100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 73.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 73066000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 73066000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 44.97 million
Calculation and evidence

28100000 − 73066000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -44966000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001027974, 1027974, edgar:1027974

Also known as N T HOLDINGS INC, PACIFICARE HALTH SYSTEMS INC