Revenue
256 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 255635 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2002-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
256 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-302.1%
2002-09-30 · %
4.5 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
4.5 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
15624 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.12 million
–
Current period
USD 4.97 million
–
4970004 − 9120422 = -4150418 USD
9120422 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4970004 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.78 million
–
-8782915 − -12309985 = 3527070 USD
-12309985 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8782915 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.55 million
–
-1554151 − -7188830 = 5634679 USD
-7188830 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1554151 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 950,150
–
Current period
USD 58,094
–
58094 − 950150 = -892056 USD
950150 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58094 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8947732 | 13178094 Derived | -4230362 | 126278 Derived | -4356640 | -2651628 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 8626675 | 15961069 Derived | -7334394 | 969544 Derived | -8303938 | -4944689 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 9120422 | 19267894 Derived | -10147472 | 2162513 Derived | -12309985 | -8138980 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 9120422 | 19267894 Derived | -10147472 | 2162513 Derived | -12309985 | -8138980 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 4970004 | 12914984 Derived | -7944980 | 837935 Derived | -8782915 | -1612245 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8947732 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 8626675 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 9120422 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 9120422 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4970004 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -3.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -45.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -47.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -85% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -111.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -111.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -159.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -48.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -96.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -135% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -135% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -176.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -29.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -57.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -89.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -89.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -32.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1783793 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -4595011 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7188830 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7188830 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1554151 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2651628 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -4944689 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -8138980 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -8138980 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1612245 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: -4356640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1783793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 867,835 Exact valueExact value: 867835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Calculation and evidence-1783793 − 867835 USD Exact free cash flow: -2651628 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: -8303938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: -4595011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,678 Exact valueExact value: 349678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.94 million Calculation and evidence-4595011 − 349678 USD Exact free cash flow: -4944689 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: -12309985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: -7188830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 950,150 Exact valueExact value: 950150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.14 million Calculation and evidence-7188830 − 950150 USD Exact free cash flow: -8138980 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: -12309985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: -7188830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 950,150 Exact valueExact value: 950150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.14 million Calculation and evidence-7188830 − 950150 USD Exact free cash flow: -8138980 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 8.78 million Exact valueExact value: -8782915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1554151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58,094 Exact valueExact value: 58094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.61 million Calculation and evidence-1554151 − 58094 USD Exact free cash flow: -1612245 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001027878, 1027878, edgar:1027878