Revenue
137 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 137373000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-06-12 to 2002-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10601000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
518 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-47.1 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
40.1 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-13.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 479.4 million
–
Current period
USD 504.43 million
–
504425000 − 479400000 = 25025000 USD
479400000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source504425000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.96 million
–
-43957000 − -24341000 = -19616000 USD
-24341000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43957000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 106331000 | 127354000 Derived | -21023000 | 374000 Derived | -21397000 | 8061000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 271683000 | 290102000 Derived | -18419000 | 39918000 Derived | -58337000 | 23336000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 479400000 | 451712000 Derived | 27688000 | 52029000 Derived | -24341000 | 41772000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 504425000 | 491150000 Derived | 13275000 | 57232000 Derived | -43957000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 106331000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 271683000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 479400000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 504425000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 155.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 76.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -19.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -20.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -21.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 10667000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 32825000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 55252000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 8061000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 23336000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 41772000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 21.4 million Exact valueExact value: -21397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: 10667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.06 million Calculation and evidence10667000 − 2606000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8061000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 58.34 million Exact valueExact value: -58337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.83 million Exact valueExact value: 32825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.34 million Calculation and evidence32825000 − 9489000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23336000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 24.34 million Exact valueExact value: -24341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.25 million Exact valueExact value: 55252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.48 million Exact valueExact value: 13480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.77 million Calculation and evidence55252000 − 13480000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41772000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 43.96 million Exact valueExact value: -43957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001027574, 1027574, edgar:1027574