Revenue
21 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20966000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-06-27 to 1998-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
741000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
76.7 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
13.7 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 140.33 million
–
Current period
USD 144.77 million
–
144773000 − 140328000 = 4445000 USD
140328000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source144773000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 185,000
–
Current period
USD 4.24 million
–
4240000 − 185000 = 4055000 USD
185000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4240000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.83 million
–
Current period
USD 5.66 million
–
5663000 − 10826000 = -5163000 USD
10826000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5663000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.7 million
–
Current period
USD 669,000
–
669000 − 2697000 = -2028000 USD
2697000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source669000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 140815000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19163000 | 13311000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 140328000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 185000 | 8129000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 140328000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 185000 | 8129000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 144773000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4240000 | 4994000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 144773000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4240000 | 4994000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 140815000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 140328000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 140328000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 144773000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 144773000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 13311000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 10826000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 10826000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5663000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5663000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 13311000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 8129000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 8129000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4994000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4994000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 95.3% |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 94.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 81.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 19.16 million Exact valueExact value: 19163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.31 million Exact valueExact value: 13311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.31 million Calculation and evidence13311000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 13311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | USD 185,000 Exact valueExact value: 185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.83 million Exact valueExact value: 10826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Calculation and evidence10826000 − 2697000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8129000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 185,000 Exact valueExact value: 185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.83 million Exact valueExact value: 10826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Calculation and evidence10826000 − 2697000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8129000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: 4240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 669,000 Exact valueExact value: 669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.99 million Calculation and evidence5663000 − 669000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4994000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: 4240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 669,000 Exact valueExact value: 669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.99 million Calculation and evidence5663000 − 669000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4994000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001027287, 1027287, edgar:1027287