Revenue
141 million Unit12
2016 Q2 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 140744000 Unit12 Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-28 to 2016-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
141 million Unit12
2016 Q2 · Unit12
4.42%
2016 Q2 · %
13.2 million Unit12
2016 Q2 · Unit12
8 million Unit12
2016 Q2 · Unit12
17296000 Unit12
37944698 Unit1
1.61% · 602 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 474.47 million
–
Current period
Unit12 544.21 million
–
544205000 − 474470000 = 69735000 Unit12
474470000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source544205000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 1.34 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 11.94 million
–
-11938000 − -1337000 = -10601000 Unit12
-1337000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11938000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 69.72 million
–
Current period
Unit12 81.31 million
–
81306000 − 69722000 = 11584000 Unit12
69722000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81306000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 28.89 million
–
Current period
Unit12 19.86 million
–
19860000 − 28885000 = -9025000 Unit12
28885000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19860000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 373085000 | 328434000 Derived | 44651000 | 22224000 Derived | 22427000 | 57710000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 482083000 | 452863000 Derived | 29220000 | 18110000 Derived | 11110000 | -2048000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 474470000 | 463669000 Derived | 10801000 | 12138000 Derived | -1337000 | 40837000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 544205000 | 516130000 Derived | 28075000 | 40013000 Derived | -11938000 | 61446000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 373085000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 482083000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 474470000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 544205000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 29.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 11.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 73735000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 32598000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 69722000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 81306000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 57710000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -2048000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 40837000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 61446000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.02× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unit12 22.43 million Exact valueExact value: 22427000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 73.74 million Exact valueExact value: 73735000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 16.03 million Exact valueExact value: 16025000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 57.71 million Calculation and evidence73735000 − 16025000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 57710000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unit12 11.11 million Exact valueExact value: 11110000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 32.6 million Exact valueExact value: 32598000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 34.65 million Exact valueExact value: 34646000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 2.05 million Calculation and evidence32598000 − 34646000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -2048000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −Unit12 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1337000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 69.72 million Exact valueExact value: 69722000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 28.89 million Exact valueExact value: 28885000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 40.84 million Calculation and evidence69722000 − 28885000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 40837000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 11.94 million Exact valueExact value: -11938000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 81.31 million Exact valueExact value: 81306000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 19.86 million Exact valueExact value: 19860000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 61.45 million Calculation and evidence81306000 − 19860000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 61446000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 2,563 latest values · 2,563 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001027207, 1027207, edgar:1027207
Also known as ELECTRONIC PROCESSING INC, EPIQ SYSTEMS INC