Revenue
839 thousand USD
1999-04-30 · USD
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-13 to 1999-08-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
839 thousand USD
1999-04-30 · USD
-14.86%
1999-04-30 · %
-47.3 thousand USD
1999-04-30 · USD
38388 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.18 million USD
1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
-506 thousand USD
1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
-96.2 thousand USD
1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
4.88 thousand USD
1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-02.
Financial data available through: 1999-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.57 million
–
Current period
USD 2.58 million
–
2581621 − 3574893 = -993272 USD
3574893 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2581621 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 803,200
–
Current period
−USD 505,929
–
-505929 − -803200 = 297271 USD
-803200 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-505929 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9,348
–
Current period
−USD 96,179
–
-96179 − -9348 = -86831 USD
-9348 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-96179 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,053
–
Current period
USD 2,490
–
2490 − 9053 = -6563 USD
9053 USD · 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2490 USD · 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-05-01 – 1994-04-30 | 9198959 | 8696731 Derived | 502228 | 51949 Derived | 450279 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | 8085947 | 8320163 Derived | -234216 | -4427 Derived | -229789 | 310299 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 7208015 | 7996771 Derived | -788756 | 2288 Derived | -791044 | 42263 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | 7252035 | 7431171 Derived | -179136 | 29664 Derived | -208800 | -196985 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | 3574893 | 4335282 Derived | -760389 | 42811 Derived | -803200 | -18401 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | 2581621 | 3047073 Derived | -465452 | 40477 Derived | -505929 | -98669 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 9198959 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 8085947 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 7208015 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7252035 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3574893 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2581621 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -12.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -50.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -27.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -10.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -21.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -18% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -11% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -22.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -19.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 354191 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 82910 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -182137 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9348 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -96179 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 310299 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 42263 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -196985 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -18401 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -98669 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 76.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 108.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 128.3% |
|
| 1998-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 1999-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-05-01 – 1994-04-30 | USD 450,279 Exact valueExact value: 450279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 40,837 Exact valueExact value: 40837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | −USD 229,789 Exact valueExact value: -229789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 354,191 Exact valueExact value: 354191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,892 Exact valueExact value: 43892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310,299 Calculation and evidence354191 − 43892 USD Exact free cash flow: 310299 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | −USD 791,044 Exact valueExact value: -791044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,910 Exact valueExact value: 82910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,647 Exact valueExact value: 40647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,263 Calculation and evidence82910 − 40647 USD Exact free cash flow: 42263 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | −USD 208,800 Exact valueExact value: -208800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182,137 Exact valueExact value: -182137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,848 Exact valueExact value: 14848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 196,985 Calculation and evidence-182137 − 14848 USD Exact free cash flow: -196985 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | −USD 803,200 Exact valueExact value: -803200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,348 Exact valueExact value: -9348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,053 Exact valueExact value: 9053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,401 Calculation and evidence-9348 − 9053 USD Exact free cash flow: -18401 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | −USD 505,929 Exact valueExact value: -505929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96,179 Exact valueExact value: -96179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,490 Exact valueExact value: 2490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98,669 Calculation and evidence-96179 − 2490 USD Exact free cash flow: -98669 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000102701, 102701, edgar:102701