Revenue
66.7 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 66717000 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-02 to 2000-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
66.7 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
7.55%
2000-06-30 · %
3.14 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
-4.81 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
36974000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 283.47 million
–
Current period
USD 320.09 million
–
320091000 − 283471000 = 36620000 USD
283471000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source320091000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.32 million
–
Current period
USD 15.9 million
–
15900000 − 14320000 = 1580000 USD
14320000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source15900000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53.78 million
–
Current period
USD 31.77 million
–
31771000 − 53782000 = -22011000 USD
53782000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source31771000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 27.71 million
–
Current period
USD 24.22 million
–
24217000 − 27711000 = -3494000 USD
27711000 USD · 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source24217000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 308692000 | 278757000 Derived | 29935000 | 11453000 Derived | 18482000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 289427000 | 261373000 Derived | 28054000 | 12534000 Derived | 15520000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 284563000 | 256076000 Derived | 28487000 | 13446000 Derived | 15041000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 282748000 | 253293000 Derived | 29455000 | 14259000 Derived | 15196000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 272031000 | 244904000 Derived | 27127000 | 14362000 Derived | 12765000 | 6842000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 279616000 | 250420000 Derived | 29196000 | 13917000 Derived | 15279000 | 13805000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 283471000 | 253401000 Derived | 30070000 | 15750000 Derived | 14320000 | 26071000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 305599000 | 276249000 Derived | 29350000 | 15371000 Derived | 13979000 | 28516000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 320091000 | 290355000 Derived | 29736000 | 13836000 Derived | 15900000 | 7554000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 305295000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 308692000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 289427000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 284563000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 282748000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 272031000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 279616000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 283471000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 305599000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 320091000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -7.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 9.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 30368000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 39821000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 53782000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 49852000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 31771000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 6842000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 13805000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 26071000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 28516000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 7554000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 18.48 million Exact valueExact value: 18482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 25.29 million Exact valueExact value: 25293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 15.52 million Exact valueExact value: 15520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 23.51 million Exact valueExact value: 23512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 15.04 million Exact valueExact value: 15041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 21.57 million Exact valueExact value: 21566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 15.2 million Exact valueExact value: 15196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 22.44 million Exact valueExact value: 22435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 12.77 million Exact valueExact value: 12765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.37 million Exact valueExact value: 30368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.53 million Exact valueExact value: 23526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.84 million Calculation and evidence30368000 − 23526000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6842000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 15.28 million Exact valueExact value: 15279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.82 million Exact valueExact value: 39821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.02 million Exact valueExact value: 26016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.81 million Calculation and evidence39821000 − 26016000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13805000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 14.32 million Exact valueExact value: 14320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.78 million Exact valueExact value: 53782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.71 million Exact valueExact value: 27711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.07 million Calculation and evidence53782000 − 27711000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26071000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 13.88 million Exact valueExact value: 13875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.14 million Exact valueExact value: 49144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.76 million Exact valueExact value: 22759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.39 million Calculation and evidence49144000 − 22759000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 13.98 million Exact valueExact value: 13979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.85 million Exact valueExact value: 49852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.34 million Exact valueExact value: 21336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.52 million Calculation and evidence49852000 − 21336000 USD Exact free cash flow: 28516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 15.9 million Exact valueExact value: 15900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.77 million Exact valueExact value: 31771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.22 million Exact valueExact value: 24217000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.55 million Calculation and evidence31771000 − 24217000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001026869, 1026869, edgar:1026869