Revenue
4.8 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4800633 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-28 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.8 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
1.61%
2001-09-30 · %
69.7 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
1263681 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.2 million
–
Current period
USD 23.55 million
–
23545410 − 24199483 = -654073 USD
24199483 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23545410 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 338,981
–
Current period
USD 318,510
–
318510 − 338981 = -20471 USD
338981 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source318510 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.93 million
–
Current period
USD 1.15 million
–
1145441 − 1934002 = -788561 USD
1934002 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1145441 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 21959396 | 21913612 Derived | 45784 | -162949 Derived | 208733 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 19332922 | 19537294 Derived | -204372 | 213355 Derived | -417727 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 21718213 | 21614432 Derived | 103781 | -588485 Derived | 692266 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 24199483 | 23207124 Derived | 992359 | 653378 Derived | 338981 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 23545410 | 22687041 Derived | 858369 | 539859 Derived | 318510 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 21959396 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 19332922 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 21718213 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 24199483 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 23545410 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -12% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -2.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 619262 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -696566 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1934002 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1145441 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 81.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 64% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 60.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 208,733 Exact valueExact value: 208733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 417,727 Exact valueExact value: -417727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 619,262 Exact valueExact value: 619262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 692,266 Exact valueExact value: 692266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 696,566 Exact valueExact value: -696566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 338,981 Exact valueExact value: 338981 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1934002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 318,510 Exact valueExact value: 318510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1145441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001026792, 1026792, edgar:1026792
Also known as CA SHORT CO