Revenue
6.43 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6434000 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2005-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.29 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 29.66 million
–
Current period
USD 31.92 million
–
31919000 − 29664000 = 2255000 USD
29664000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31919000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.68 million
–
-2677000 − -2291000 = -386000 USD
-2291000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2677000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 13721014 | 12378206 Derived | 1342808 | 52014 Derived | 1290794 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 18312644 | 16745213 Derived | 1567431 | 73358 Derived | 1494073 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 21185911 | 20073953 Derived | 1111958 | 462775 Derived | 649183 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 21968955 | 25343249 Derived | -3374294 | 1430518 Derived | -4804812 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 26466000 | 25567000 Derived | 899000 | 512000 Derived | 387000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 30231000 | 29186000 Derived | 1045000 | 333000 Derived | 712000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 30183000 | 34164000 Derived | -3981000 | 233000 Derived | -4214000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 29664000 | 31942000 Derived | -2278000 | 13000 Derived | -2291000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 31919000 | 34401000 Derived | -2482000 | 195000 Derived | -2677000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 13721014 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 18312644 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 21185911 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 21968955 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 26466000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 30231000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 30183000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 29664000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 31919000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 33.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 20.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -1.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -15.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -7.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -21.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 55.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 38.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 54.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 52.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 51.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 64.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 70.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 85.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1290794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1494073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 649,183 Exact valueExact value: 649183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4804812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 387,000 Exact valueExact value: 387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 712,000 Exact valueExact value: 712000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: -4214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001026744, 1026744, edgar:1026744
Also known as ADVANCED ELECTRONIC SUPPORT PRODUCTS INC