Revenue
243 million USD
2005-04-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 243496000 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-08 to 2015-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
243 million USD
2005-04-01 · USD
6.63%
2005-04-01 · %
-25.3 million USD
2005-04-01 · USD
-29.3 million USD
2005-04-01 · USD
41337000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 483.69 million
–
Current period
USD 964.83 million
–
964827000 − 483688000 = 481139000 USD
483688000 USD · 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source964827000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.76 million
–
Current period
USD 43.79 million
–
43794000 − 14756000 = 29038000 USD
14756000 USD · 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source43794000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 77.01 million
–
Current period
USD 33.63 million
–
33626000 − 77009000 = -43383000 USD
77009000 USD · 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source33626000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.13 million
–
Current period
USD 11.14 million
–
11138000 − 5129000 = 6009000 USD
5129000 USD · 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source11138000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 557014000 | 515082000 Derived | 41932000 | 32136000 Derived | 9796000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25 | 616219000 | 569959000 Derived | 46260000 | 33376000 Derived | 12884000 | 34509000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 596759000 | 551444000 Derived | 45315000 | 33756000 Derived | 11559000 | 15248000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-30 – 2000-12-29 | 599479000 | 565374000 Derived | 34105000 | 30778000 Derived | 3327000 | 18381000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28 | 593117000 | 554655000 Derived | 38462000 | 33732000 Derived | 4730000 | 27180000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27 | 639149000 | 585815000 Derived | 53334000 | 33477000 Derived | 19857000 | 17155000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-05-24 – 2003-05-23 | 260615000 | 240849000 Derived | 19766000 | 12874000 Derived | 6892000 | -16989000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26 | 483688000 | 449117000 Derived | 34571000 | 19815000 Derived | 14756000 | 71880000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 964827000 | 867601000 Derived | 97226000 | 53432000 Derived | 43794000 | 22488000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 363308000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 557014000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 616219000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 596759000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 599479000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 593117000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 639149000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 260615000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 483688000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 964827000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | -24.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 53.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -24.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 99.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 46861000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 28606000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 28087000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 35501000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 25418000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -12045000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 77009000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 33626000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 34509000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 15248000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 18381000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 27180000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 17155000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -16989000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 71880000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 22488000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 89% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 85.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 83.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 84.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 84% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 79.3% |
|
| 2003-05-23 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 72.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 78.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2003-05-23 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-12-27 – 1997-12-26 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 28.78 million Exact valueExact value: 28777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: 7184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.59 million Calculation and evidence28777000 − 7184000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21593000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 9.8 million Exact valueExact value: 9796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-12-26 – 1998-12-25 | USD 12.88 million Exact valueExact value: 12884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.86 million Exact valueExact value: 46861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: 12352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.51 million Calculation and evidence46861000 − 12352000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34509000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 11.56 million Exact valueExact value: 11559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.61 million Exact valueExact value: 28606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.36 million Exact valueExact value: 13358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.25 million Calculation and evidence28606000 − 13358000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15248000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-30 – 2000-12-29 | USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: 3327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.09 million Exact valueExact value: 28087000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.71 million Exact valueExact value: 9706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.38 million Calculation and evidence28087000 − 9706000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18381000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-29 – 2001-12-28 | USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: 4730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.5 million Exact valueExact value: 35501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: 8321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.18 million Calculation and evidence35501000 − 8321000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27180000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-28 – 2002-12-27 | USD 19.86 million Exact valueExact value: 19857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.42 million Exact valueExact value: 25418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.16 million Calculation and evidence25418000 − 8263000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17155000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-05-24 – 2003-05-23 | USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: 6892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.05 million Exact valueExact value: -12045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: 4944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.99 million Calculation and evidence-12045000 − 4944000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16989000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-27 – 2003-12-26 | USD 14.76 million Exact valueExact value: 14756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.01 million Exact valueExact value: 77009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: 5129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.88 million Calculation and evidence77009000 − 5129000 USD Exact free cash flow: 71880000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 43.79 million Exact valueExact value: 43794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.63 million Exact valueExact value: 33626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.14 million Exact valueExact value: 11138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.49 million Calculation and evidence33626000 − 11138000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22488000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001026743, 1026743, edgar:1026743
Also known as EURAMAX INTERNATIONAL INC, EURAMAX INTERNATIONAL PLC