Revenue
208 million USD
2002-09-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 208363000 USD Source
92 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-12 to 2005-02-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
65820000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-02-22.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 783.94 million
–
Current period
USD 787.22 million
–
787216000 − 783941000 = 3275000 USD
783941000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source787216000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 94.11 million
–
Current period
USD 167,000
–
167000 − 94106000 = -93939000 USD
94106000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source167000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 71.66 million
–
Current period
USD 254.29 million
–
254291000 − 71655000 = 182636000 USD
71655000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source254291000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 689002000 | 561906000 Derived | 127096000 | 94268000 Derived | 32828000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 716481000 | 580457000 Derived | 136024000 | 82091000 Derived | 53933000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 708971000 | 571282000 Derived | 137689000 | 83684000 Derived | 54005000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 784616000 | 718439000 Derived | 66177000 | 61365000 Derived | 4812000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 787356000 | 641378000 Derived | 145978000 | 71048000 Derived | 74930000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 783941000 | 702588000 Derived | 81353000 | -12753000 Derived | 94106000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 787216000 | 674627000 Derived | 112589000 | 112422000 Derived | 167000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 689002000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 716481000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 708971000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 784616000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 787356000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 783941000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 787216000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 19% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 19.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 143811000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 107563000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 53655000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 192442000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 100447000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 71655000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 254291000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.43× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.92× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 32.83 million Exact valueExact value: 32828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.81 million Exact valueExact value: 143811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 53.93 million Exact valueExact value: 53933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.56 million Exact valueExact value: 107563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 54.01 million Exact valueExact value: 54005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.66 million Exact valueExact value: 53655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192.44 million Exact valueExact value: 192442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 74.93 million Exact valueExact value: 74930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.45 million Exact valueExact value: 100447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 94.11 million Exact valueExact value: 94106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.66 million Exact valueExact value: 71655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 167,000 Exact valueExact value: 167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254.29 million Exact valueExact value: 254291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
92 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001026738, 1026738, edgar:1026738
Also known as ISP HOLDINGS INC