Revenue
-1.56 million USD
2004-12-31 · USD
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-07-18 to 2005-03-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2832941 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-03-24.
Financial data available through: 2003-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 604,511
–
Current period
USD 261,710
–
261710 − -604511 = 866221 USD
-604511 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source261710 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.06 million
–
Current period
USD 1.31 million
–
1314102 − 2055573 = -741471 USD
2055573 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1314102 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40,409
–
Current period
USD 196,475
–
196475 − 40409 = 156066 USD
40409 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source196475 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 0 | 8205901 Derived | -8205901 | 356166 Derived | -8562067 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 649620 | 4969163 Derived | -4319543 | 8223529 Derived | -12543072 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 649620 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -664.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,930.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1528144 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -4197783 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.49× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 8.56 million Exact valueExact value: -8562067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1528144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 12.54 million Exact valueExact value: -12543072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.2 million Exact valueExact value: -4197783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: -4592090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1866485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 15.34 million Exact valueExact value: -15339310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146,141 Exact valueExact value: 146141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142,602 Exact valueExact value: 142602 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,539 Calculation and evidence146141 − 142602 USD Exact free cash flow: 3539 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 519,665 Exact valueExact value: -519665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 648,057 Exact valueExact value: 648057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,396 Exact valueExact value: 26396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 621,661 Calculation and evidence648057 − 26396 USD Exact free cash flow: 621661 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 604,511 Exact valueExact value: -604511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2055573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40,409 Exact valueExact value: 40409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Calculation and evidence2055573 − 40409 USD Exact free cash flow: 2015164 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 261,710 Exact valueExact value: 261710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1314102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196,475 Exact valueExact value: 196475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence1314102 − 196475 USD Exact free cash flow: 1117627 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001026671, 1026671, edgar:1026671
Also known as CCA COMPANIES INC, CONSERVER CORP OF AMERICA