Revenue
14.8 thousand USD
2007-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14757 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-17 to 2008-06-26. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.8 thousand USD
2007-07-31 · USD
-43,691.58%
2007-07-31 · %
-1.09 million USD
2007-07-31 · USD
-1.12 million USD
2007-07-31 · USD
1621 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
16.6 thousand USD
2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
-3.41 million USD
2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31
143 thousand USD
2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31
-3.55 million USD
2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-06-26.
Financial data available through: 2006-10-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 39,866
–
Current period
USD 61,699
–
61699 − 39866 = 21833 USD
39866 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61699 USD · 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.97 million
–
-15965621 − -4690382 = -11275239 USD
-4690382 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15965621 USD · 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.45 million
–
-3447918 − -2412199 = -1035719 USD
-2412199 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3447918 USD · 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11,161
–
Current period
USD 59,866
–
59866 − 11161 = 48705 USD
11161 USD · 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59866 USD · 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 61504 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5560795 | -516324 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 16696 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3111586 | -469605 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 0 | 9492584 Derived | -9492584 | 2383331 Derived | -11875915 | -5536039 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | 12200 | 12301869 Derived | -12289669 | 435647 Derived | -12725316 | -3289393 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | 0 | 9492584 Derived | -9492584 | 2383331 Derived | -11875915 | -4298040 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | 0 | 7313472 Derived | -7313472 | 2153651 Derived | -9467123 | -3988339 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | 379980 | 4563502 Derived | -4183522 | -867022 Derived | -3316500 | -2283297 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | 287570 | 4746677 Derived | -4459107 | 1047180 Derived | -5506287 | -1647678 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | 39866 | 4339953 Derived | -4300087 | 390295 Derived | -4690382 | -2423360 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | 61699 | 6530880 Derived | -6469181 | 9496440 Derived | -15965621 | -3507784 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 61504 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 16696 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12200 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 379980 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 287570 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 39866 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 61699 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -72.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -24.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -86.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 54.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -100,735% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1,101% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,550.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -10,786.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -10,485.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -9,041.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -18,636.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -104,305.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -872.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,914.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -11,765.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -25,876.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -839.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2,812.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -26,962.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -600.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -573% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -6,078.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -5,685.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -516324 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -469605 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5518737 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2900660 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -4280738 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3985826 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2283297 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1647678 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2412199 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3447918 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -516324 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -469605 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5536039 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3289393 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -4298040 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3988339 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2283297 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1647678 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2423360 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3507784 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 84% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 82.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 58.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 86.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 103.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 74.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 114.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | −USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: -5560795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 516,324 Exact valueExact value: -516324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 516,324 Calculation and evidence-516324 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -516324 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3111586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 469,605 Exact valueExact value: -469605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 469,605 Calculation and evidence-469605 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -469605 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | −USD 11.88 million Exact valueExact value: -11875915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.52 million Exact valueExact value: -5518737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,302 Exact valueExact value: 17302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.54 million Calculation and evidence-5518737 − 17302 USD Exact free cash flow: -5536039 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | −USD 12.73 million Exact valueExact value: -12725316 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2900660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 388,733 Exact valueExact value: 388733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.29 million Calculation and evidence-2900660 − 388733 USD Exact free cash flow: -3289393 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-11-01 – 2001-10-31 | −USD 11.88 million Exact valueExact value: -11875915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: -4280738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,302 Exact valueExact value: 17302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.3 million Calculation and evidence-4280738 − 17302 USD Exact free cash flow: -4298040 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-11-01 – 2002-10-31 | −USD 9.47 million Exact valueExact value: -9467123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3985826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,513 Exact valueExact value: 2513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Calculation and evidence-3985826 − 2513 USD Exact free cash flow: -3988339 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-11-01 – 2003-10-31 | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3316500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2283297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence-2283297 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2283297 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-11-01 – 2004-10-31 | −USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: -5506287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1647678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence-1647678 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1647678 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-11-01 – 2005-10-31 | −USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: -4690382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2412199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,161 Exact valueExact value: 11161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Calculation and evidence-2412199 − 11161 USD Exact free cash flow: -2423360 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-11-01 – 2006-10-31 | −USD 15.97 million Exact valueExact value: -15965621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3447918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,866 Exact valueExact value: 59866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.51 million Calculation and evidence-3447918 − 59866 USD Exact free cash flow: -3507784 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001026595, 1026595, edgar:1026595
Also known as NEW VISUAL CORP, NEW VISUAL ENTERTAINMENT, NEW VISUAL ENTERTAINMENT INC