Revenue
10.6 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-14 to 2000-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.6 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
2.6%
1999-12-31 · %
497 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
293 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
4322192 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
58.1 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
355 thousand USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
5.38 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
1.35 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
4.03 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-03-30.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 85.34 million
–
Current period
USD 58.1 million
–
58104283 − 85343514 = -27239231 USD
85343514 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58104283 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.5 million
–
Current period
USD 353,929
–
353929 − 10497933 = -10144004 USD
10497933 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source353929 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.85 million
–
Current period
USD 5.38 million
–
5380756 − 7846803 = -2466047 USD
7846803 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5380756 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.32 million
–
Current period
USD 1.35 million
–
1348778 − 3317508 = -1968730 USD
3317508 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1348778 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 22907928 | 48072016 Derived | -25164088 | 129795 Derived | -25293883 | 1235447 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 32510743 | 43629043 Derived | -11118300 | 79357 Derived | -11197657 | -603351 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 53421924 | 47278117 Derived | 6143807 | 1505611 Derived | 4638196 | 4609762 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 85343514 | 69930113 Derived | 15413401 | 4915468 Derived | 10497933 | 4529295 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 58104283 | 61306451 Derived | -3202168 | -3556097 Derived | 353929 | 4031978 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 22907928 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 32510743 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 53421924 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 85343514 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 58104283 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 41.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 64.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 59.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -31.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -109.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -34.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -5.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -110.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -34.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1568168 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 635244 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5840846 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 7846803 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 5380756 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1235447 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -603351 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4609762 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 4529295 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 4031978 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.6× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.8× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 25.29 million Exact valueExact value: -25293883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1568168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332,721 Exact valueExact value: 332721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence1568168 − 332721 USD Exact free cash flow: 1235447 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: -11197657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 635,244 Exact valueExact value: 635244 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1238595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 603,351 Calculation and evidence635244 − 1238595 USD Exact free cash flow: -603351 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.64 million Exact valueExact value: 4638196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: 5840846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1231084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.61 million Calculation and evidence5840846 − 1231084 USD Exact free cash flow: 4609762 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 10.5 million Exact valueExact value: 10497933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7846803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3317508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.53 million Calculation and evidence7846803 − 3317508 USD Exact free cash flow: 4529295 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 353,929 Exact valueExact value: 353929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: 5380756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1348778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Calculation and evidence5380756 − 1348778 USD Exact free cash flow: 4031978 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001026493, 1026493, edgar:1026493