Revenue
342 thousand USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 341530 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-02-14 to 2000-09-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
118527 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.51 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-09-07.
Financial data available through: 1999-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
USD 2.01 million
–
2008010 − 1134972 = 873038 USD
1134972 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2008010 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53,650
–
Current period
−USD 665,830
–
-665830 − 53650 = -719480 USD
53650 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-665830 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 57,795
–
Current period
−USD 544,012
–
-544012 − 57795 = -601807 USD
57795 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-544012 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 97,683
–
Current period
USD 221,681
–
221681 − 97683 = 123998 USD
97683 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source221681 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 730546 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1866 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 1134972 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 53650 | -39888 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 2008010 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -665830 | -765693 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 730546 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1134972 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2008010 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 55.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 76.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -33.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -38.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 57795 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -544012 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -39888 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -765693 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 80.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-09-27 – 1997-09-26 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 491,518 Exact valueExact value: -491518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 1,866 Exact valueExact value: 1866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | USD 53,650 Exact valueExact value: 53650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,795 Exact valueExact value: 57795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,683 Exact valueExact value: 97683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,888 Calculation and evidence57795 − 97683 USD Exact free cash flow: -39888 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 665,830 Exact valueExact value: -665830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 544,012 Exact valueExact value: -544012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 221,681 Exact valueExact value: 221681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 765,693 Calculation and evidence-544012 − 221681 USD Exact free cash flow: -765693 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001026491, 1026491, edgar:1026491
Also known as ACADIA NATIONAL HEALTH SYSTEMS INC