Revenue
236 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 236325000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-13 to 2000-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
236 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-3.99%
2000-09-30 · %
-5.96 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-6.23 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
12244000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.02 billion USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-54.3 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-20.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 619.22 million
–
Current period
USD 1.06 billion
–
1061774000 − 619220000 = 442554000 USD
619220000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1061774000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 63.85 million
–
-63847000 − 1631000 = -65478000 USD
1631000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-63847000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 46283000 | 42169000 Derived | 4114000 | 141000 Derived | 3973000 | 953000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 283450000 | 288300000 Derived | -4850000 | 1623000 Derived | -6473000 | -11327000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 434086000 | 429346000 Derived | 4740000 | 6503000 Derived | -1763000 | -2627000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 619220000 | 608445000 Derived | 10775000 | 9144000 Derived | 1631000 | -126423000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1061774000 | 1131387000 Derived | -69613000 | -5766000 Derived | -63847000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 46283000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 283450000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 434086000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 619220000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1061774000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 512.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 53.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 42.6% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 71.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2076000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2847000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 11133000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -13790000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 953000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -11327000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2627000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -126423000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.97 million Exact valueExact value: 3973000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 953,000 Calculation and evidence2076000 − 1123000 USD Exact free cash flow: 953000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.47 million Exact valueExact value: -6473000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.48 million Exact valueExact value: 8480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.33 million Calculation and evidence-2847000 − 8480000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11327000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.13 million Exact valueExact value: 11133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.76 million Exact valueExact value: 13760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Calculation and evidence11133000 − 13760000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2627000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: 1631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.79 million Exact valueExact value: -13790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.63 million Exact valueExact value: 112633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 126.42 million Calculation and evidence-13790000 − 112633000 USD Exact free cash flow: -126423000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 63.85 million Exact valueExact value: -63847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001026486, 1026486, edgar:1026486