Revenue
17.7 million USD
1997-12-31 · USD
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 1998-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
17.7 million USD
1997-12-31 · USD
8.44%
1997-12-31 · %
-4.78 million USD
1997-12-31 · USD
-5.98 million USD
1997-12-31 · USD
8142205 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.66 million
–
Current period
USD 51.07 million
–
51068290 − 21657183 = 29411107 USD
21657183 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51068290 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.42 million
–
Current period
USD 6.14 million
–
6136221 − 2423672 = 3712549 USD
2423672 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6136221 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.27 million
–
-3269294 − -4349524 = 1080230 USD
-4349524 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3269294 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.92 million
–
Current period
USD 5.99 million
–
5987751 − 1919312 = 4068439 USD
1919312 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5987751 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1143520 | 982700 Derived | 160820 | 39952 Derived | 120868 | 225462 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 6622131 | 5097005 Derived | 1525126 | 576461 Derived | 948665 | 3522370 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 21657183 | 17760663 Derived | 3896520 | 1472848 Derived | 2423672 | -6268836 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 51068290 | 42546050 Derived | 8522240 | 2386019 Derived | 6136221 | -9257045 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1143520 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6622131 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 21657183 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 51068290 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 479.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 227% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 135.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 23% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 53.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -28.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -18.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 427712 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3990252 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -4349524 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -3269294 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 225462 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3522370 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -6268836 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -9257045 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 120,868 Exact valueExact value: 120868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427,712 Exact valueExact value: 427712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,250 Exact valueExact value: 202250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225,462 Calculation and evidence427712 − 202250 USD Exact free cash flow: 225462 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 948,665 Exact valueExact value: 948665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: 3990252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 467,882 Exact valueExact value: 467882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence3990252 − 467882 USD Exact free cash flow: 3522370 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2423672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: -4349524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1919312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.27 million Calculation and evidence-4349524 − 1919312 USD Exact free cash flow: -6268836 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: 6136221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3269294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: 5987751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.26 million Calculation and evidence-3269294 − 5987751 USD Exact free cash flow: -9257045 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001026471, 1026471, edgar:1026471