Revenue
0 USD
2001-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-07-15 to 2001-10-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
64644 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-10-22.
Financial data available through: 2001-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.11 million
–
Current period
USD 894,813
–
894813 − 3111774 = -2216961 USD
3111774 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source894813 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.18 million
–
-4183257 − -4381064 = 197807 USD
-4381064 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4183257 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 549,328
–
Current period
−USD 2.22 million
–
-2216144 − -549328 = -1666816 USD
-549328 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2216144 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 74,843
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 74843 = -74843 USD
74843 USD · 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | 97033 | 50431 Derived | 46602 | 11855 Derived | 34747 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 602087 | 1498123 Derived | -896036 | -1052753 Derived | 156717 | -67259 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | 3111774 | 6184418 Derived | -3072644 | 1308420 Derived | -4381064 | -624171 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | 894813 | 3286840 Derived | -2392027 | 1791230 Derived | -4183257 | -2216144 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 97033 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 602087 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3111774 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 894813 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 520.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 416.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -71.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 48% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -148.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -98.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -267.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 35.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 26% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -140.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -467.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -247.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -866 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -63142 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -549328 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2216144 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -67259 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -624171 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2216144 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-05-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.69× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-06-01 – 1997-05-31 | −USD 63,964 Exact valueExact value: -63964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,469 Exact valueExact value: -3469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | USD 34,747 Exact valueExact value: 34747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 866 Exact valueExact value: -866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | −USD 12,498 Exact valueExact value: -12498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,712 Exact valueExact value: -3712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | USD 156,717 Exact valueExact value: 156717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63,142 Exact valueExact value: -63142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,117 Exact valueExact value: 4117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,259 Calculation and evidence-63142 − 4117 USD Exact free cash flow: -67259 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | −USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: -4381064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 549,328 Exact valueExact value: -549328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,843 Exact valueExact value: 74843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 624,171 Calculation and evidence-549328 − 74843 USD Exact free cash flow: -624171 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4183257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2216144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Calculation and evidence-2216144 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2216144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001025844, 1025844, edgar:1025844
Also known as A & M WEST INC, BUFFALO CAPITAL IV LTD