Chase Packaging Corporation

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 0.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-13.7 thousand USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -13679 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
181 thousand USD Source
Exact value

180726 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
61.9 million shares Source
Exact value

61882172 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 61882172 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 61882172 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Net income

-211 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -17569 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -76742 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -61962 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -153777 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -24893 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-72.6 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -56962 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -44393 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -75744 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -56962 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15597 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -41240 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15597 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-28.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 314,081

    Prior period

    −USD 403,030

    –

    Current period

    −USD 88,949

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -88949 − -403030 = 314081 USD

    -403030 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -88949 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 37,389

    Prior period

    −USD 53,072

    –

    Current period

    −USD 90,461

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -90461 − -53072 = -37389 USD

    -53072 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -90461 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 104,887
  • Operating income −USD 104,887
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 15,938
  • Net income −USD 88,949

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 90,461
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 184155 Derived -184155 558513 Derived -742668 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 192044 Derived -192044 -1010 Derived -191034 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 71653 Derived -71653 1450773 Derived -1522426 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-310 60122 Derived -60122 -4230 Derived -55892 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 72259 Derived -72259 330771 Derived -403030 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 104887 Derived -104887 -15938 Derived -88949 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201920222024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue0
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating marginNot reported
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -90.5K 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.7K-22.8K-54.2K-85.7K-117.2K201920222024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow-76724
2020Operating cash flow-108476
2021Operating cash flow-73536
2022Operating cash flow-55892
2023Operating cash flow-53072
2024Operating cash flow-90461

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

0.1% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.117%0.088%0.058%0.029%0.000%2019-12-3120222024-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022Liabilities / assets0.1%
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 100,852
Exact value

Exact value: -100852 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -100852 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 88,256
Exact value

Exact value: -88256 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -88256 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 110,717
Exact value

Exact value: -110717 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -110717 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 109,147
Exact value

Exact value: -109147 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -109147 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 89,121
Exact value

Exact value: -89121 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -89121 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 58,580
Exact value

Exact value: -58580 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -58580 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 43,591
Exact value

Exact value: -43591 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -43591 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49,872
Exact value

Exact value: -49872 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -49872 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 742,668
Exact value

Exact value: -742668 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -742668 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76,724
Exact value

Exact value: -76724 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -76724 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 191,034
Exact value

Exact value: -191034 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -191034 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 108,476
Exact value

Exact value: -108476 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -108476 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1522426 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1522426 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 73,536
Exact value

Exact value: -73536 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -73536 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 55,892
Exact value

Exact value: -55892 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -55892 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 55,892
Exact value

Exact value: -55892 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -55892 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 403,030
Exact value

Exact value: -403030 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -403030 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 53,072
Exact value

Exact value: -53072 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -53072 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 88,949
Exact value

Exact value: -88949 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -88949 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 90,461
Exact value

Exact value: -90461 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -90461 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

134 filings · 2,325 latest values · 2,325 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001025771, 1025771, WHLT, edgar:1025771

Also known as CHASE PACKAGING CORP, CHASE PACKAGING CORPORATION, Chase Packaging Corporation