Revenue
17 million USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16979000 USD Source
122 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-13 to 2020-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5675000 USD
10191000 USD
300101444 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
65.8 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-3.94 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-6.48 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 62.12 million
–
Current period
USD 58.4 million
–
58403000 − 62121000 = -3718000 USD
62121000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58403000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.06 million
–
-7059000 − -1165000 = -5894000 USD
-1165000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7059000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.86 million
–
-12864000 − 3942000 = -16806000 USD
3942000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12864000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 4985000 Derived | -4985000 | 3484000 Derived | -8469000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 4616000 Derived | -4616000 | 845000 Derived | -5461000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 27193000 | 33394000 Derived | -6201000 | 1228000 Derived | -7429000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 62121000 | 73447000 Derived | -11326000 | -10161000 Derived | -1165000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 58403000 | 59431000 Derived | -1028000 | 6031000 Derived | -7059000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 27193000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 62121000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 58403000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 128.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -18.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -27.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -11153000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -8181000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -5177000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 3942000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -12864000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 31.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 44.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 41.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 35.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.51 million Exact valueExact value: -4514742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1945557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.95 million Calculation and evidence-1945557 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1945557 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 9.98 million Exact valueExact value: -9983926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: -3072479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120,529 Exact valueExact value: 120529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence-3072479 − 120529 USD Exact free cash flow: -3193008 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3230641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: -3663709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Calculation and evidence-3663709 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3663709 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1270988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2152437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence-2152437 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2152437 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: 1978014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1761188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Calculation and evidence-1761188 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1761188 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 8.47 million Exact valueExact value: -8469000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.15 million Exact valueExact value: -11153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: -5461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: -8181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 7.43 million Exact valueExact value: -7429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: -5177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: -7059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.86 million Exact valueExact value: -12864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
122 filings · 2,303 latest values · 2,303 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001025362, 1025362, GQM, edgar:1025362, gqm
Also known as GOLDEN QUEEN MINING CO LTD, Golden Queen Mining Consolidated Ltd.