Revenue
52.6 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-28 to 1999-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
52.6 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
27.09%
1998-12-31 · %
2.89 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
-4 thousand USD
1998-12-31 · USD
90516000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
188 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
36.7 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
48.2 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
16.5 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
31.6 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-03-31.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 160.98 million
–
Current period
USD 188.38 million
–
188376000 − 160975000 = 27401000 USD
160975000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source188376000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.43 million
–
Current period
USD 36.66 million
–
36664000 − 37428000 = -764000 USD
37428000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36664000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.05 million
–
Current period
USD 48.17 million
–
48167000 − 19046000 = 29121000 USD
19046000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48167000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.54 million
–
Current period
USD 16.54 million
–
16535000 − 19537000 = -3002000 USD
19537000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16535000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 98143000 | 66594000 Derived | 31549000 | 13016000 Derived | 18533000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 119958000 | 81122000 Derived | 38836000 | 16542000 Derived | 22294000 | -2608000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 138776000 | 90701000 Derived | 48075000 | 20710000 Derived | 27365000 | 10655000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 160975000 | 105289000 Derived | 55686000 | 18258000 Derived | 37428000 | -491000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 188376000 | 130237000 Derived | 58139000 | 21475000 Derived | 36664000 | 31632000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 98143000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 119958000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 138776000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 160975000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 188376000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 17% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 32.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 32.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 34.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 34.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 30.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 18.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 18.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 23.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 16.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6931000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 23462000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 19046000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 48167000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2608000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 10655000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -491000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 31632000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 14.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 12% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 11.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 11.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.91× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.79× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.63× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 18.53 million Exact valueExact value: 18533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 22.29 million Exact valueExact value: 22294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: 6931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.54 million Exact valueExact value: 9539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.61 million Calculation and evidence6931000 − 9539000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2608000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 27.37 million Exact valueExact value: 27365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.46 million Exact valueExact value: 23462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.81 million Exact valueExact value: 12807000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.66 million Calculation and evidence23462000 − 12807000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10655000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 37.43 million Exact valueExact value: 37428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.05 million Exact valueExact value: 19046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.54 million Exact valueExact value: 19537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 491,000 Calculation and evidence19046000 − 19537000 USD Exact free cash flow: -491000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 36.66 million Exact valueExact value: 36664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.17 million Exact valueExact value: 48167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.54 million Exact valueExact value: 16535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.63 million Calculation and evidence48167000 − 16535000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31632000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001024674, 1024674, edgar:1024674