Revenue
2.32 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2317 USD Source
112 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-02-16 to 2019-04-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2.32 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-133,803.37%
2017 Q3 · %
-219 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-219 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
29294 USD
2521005296 shares
8.30% · 193 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.05 thousand USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-8.04 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-04-15.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 44,227
–
Current period
USD 9,263
–
9263 − 44227 = -34964 USD
44227 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9263 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.2 million
–
-10199052 − -19137201 = 8938149 USD
-19137201 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10199052 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 712,699
–
Current period
−USD 1.69 million
–
-1690245 − -712699 = -977546 USD
-712699 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1690245 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 4166 | 8190611 Derived | -8186445 | -32765 Derived | -8153680 | -342490 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 73702 | 8412158 Derived | -8338456 | 588 Derived | -8339044 | -83561 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 36575 | 16669122 Derived | -16632547 | -594975 Derived | -16037572 | -659512 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 82544 | 5753137 Derived | -5670593 | 263708 Derived | -5934301 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1031 | 15887336 Derived | -15886305 | 998459 Derived | -16884764 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 44227 | 19062873 Derived | -19018646 | 118555 Derived | -19137201 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 9263 | 8730505 Derived | -8721242 | 1477810 Derived | -10199052 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 4166 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 73702 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 36575 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 82544 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1031 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 44227 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 9263 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 1,669.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -50.4% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 125.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -98.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 4,189.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -79.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -196,506.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -11,313.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -45,475.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -6,869.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -1,540,863.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -43,002.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -94,151.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -195,719.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -11,314.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -43,848.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -7,189.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1,637,707.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -43,270.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -110,105.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -8,221.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -113.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -1,803.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -341876 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -83561 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -640342 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -432467 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -493276 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -712699 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1690245 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -342490 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -83561 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -659512 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 3,783.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 295.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 709.4% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 15.01 million Exact valueExact value: -15007117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 581,291 Exact valueExact value: -581291 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 583,291 Calculation and evidence-581291 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -583291 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: 3559617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: -4532061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: -8153680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 341,876 Exact valueExact value: -341876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 614 Exact valueExact value: 614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 342,490 Calculation and evidence-341876 − 614 USD Exact free cash flow: -342490 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 8.34 million Exact valueExact value: -8339044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,561 Exact valueExact value: -83561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,561 Calculation and evidence-83561 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -83561 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 16.04 million Exact valueExact value: -16037572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 640,342 Exact valueExact value: -640342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,170 Exact valueExact value: 19170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 659,512 Calculation and evidence-640342 − 19170 USD Exact free cash flow: -659512 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: -5934301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 432,467 Exact valueExact value: -432467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 16.88 million Exact valueExact value: -16884764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 493,276 Exact valueExact value: -493276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 19.14 million Exact valueExact value: -19137201 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 712,699 Exact valueExact value: -712699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: -10199052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1690245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
112 filings · 1,649 latest values · 1,649 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001024626, 1024626, edgar:1024626
Also known as Brighton Oil & Gas, Inc., CANNABIS SCIENCE, INC., GULF ONSHORE, INC., NATIONAL HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGY INC