Revenue
1.11 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1107610 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-28 to 2001-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2746502 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.45 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
1.01 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
1.83 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-03-30.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.33 million
–
Current period
USD 4.58 million
–
4581168 − 5331955 = -750787 USD
5331955 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4581168 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.47 million
–
Current period
USD 1.06 million
–
1061376 − 1472257 = -410881 USD
1472257 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1061376 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.82 million
–
Current period
USD 1.81 million
–
1810891 − 1820940 = -10049 USD
1820940 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1810891 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28,280
–
Current period
USD 109,188
–
109188 − 28280 = 80908 USD
28280 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109188 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 5929073 | 5646672 Derived | 282401 | -175991 Derived | 458392 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 6272463 | 5556717 Derived | 715746 | 0 Derived | 715746 | 1423823 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6179495 | 5244890 Derived | 934605 | -788588 Derived | 1723193 | 1259935 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 5618014 | 4517865 Derived | 1100149 | 0 Derived | 1100149 | 1957774 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 5217313 | 4271083 Derived | 946230 | 0 Derived | 946230 | 2012213 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 5012087 | 4374958 Derived | 637129 | -259157 Derived | 896286 | 307334 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 5331955 | 4387980 Derived | 943975 | -528282 Derived | 1472257 | 1792660 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4581168 | 3519792 Derived | 1061376 | 0 Derived | 1061376 | 1701703 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 5929073 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 6272463 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6179495 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5618014 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5217313 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 5012087 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5331955 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4581168 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -9.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -14.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 15.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 23.2% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 27.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 19.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 17.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 27.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 23.2% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 22.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 20.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 34.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 38.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 33.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 37.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 1636782 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1564985 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2000023 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 2043926 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1318271 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1820940 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1810891 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1423823 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1259935 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1957774 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2012213 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 307334 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1792660 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1701703 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 51.6% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 49.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 49.7% |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 458,392 Exact valueExact value: 458392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 715,746 Exact valueExact value: 715746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1636782 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212,959 Exact valueExact value: 212959 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence1636782 − 212959 USD Exact free cash flow: 1423823 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1723193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1564985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305,050 Exact valueExact value: 305050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Calculation and evidence1564985 − 305050 USD Exact free cash flow: 1259935 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1100149 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: 2000023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,249 Exact valueExact value: 42249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence2000023 − 42249 USD Exact free cash flow: 1957774 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 946,230 Exact valueExact value: 946230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2043926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,713 Exact valueExact value: 31713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence2043926 − 31713 USD Exact free cash flow: 2012213 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 896,286 Exact valueExact value: 896286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1318271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1010937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 307,334 Calculation and evidence1318271 − 1010937 USD Exact free cash flow: 307334 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: 1472257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1820940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,280 Exact valueExact value: 28280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Calculation and evidence1820940 − 28280 USD Exact free cash flow: 1792660 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1061376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1810891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,188 Exact valueExact value: 109188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence1810891 − 109188 USD Exact free cash flow: 1701703 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000102438, 102438, edgar:102438