Net income
-15.9 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2008-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
29022000 USD
16494000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-15.9 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
11.3 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.81 million
–
Current period
USD 496,000
–
496000 − 14810000 = -14314000 USD
14810000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source496000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.53 million
–
Current period
USD 13.64 million
–
13644000 − 15532000 = -1888000 USD
15532000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13644000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 201.66 million Exact valueExact value: -201659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.92 million Exact valueExact value: -57921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 143.25 million Exact valueExact value: 143247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 822,000 Exact valueExact value: -822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.02 million Exact valueExact value: 11019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.36 million Exact valueExact value: 12356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: 6887000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.42 million Exact valueExact value: 9421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 26.73 million Exact valueExact value: 26725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.23 million Exact valueExact value: 23232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 15.05 million Exact valueExact value: 15052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.16 million Exact valueExact value: 22157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 14.81 million Exact valueExact value: 14810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.53 million Exact valueExact value: 15532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 496,000 Exact valueExact value: 496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.64 million Exact valueExact value: 13644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001024321, 1024321, edgar:1024321
Also known as WILSHIRE FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC