Revenue
0 USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-12 to 2014-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
52208 USD
106747586 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.09 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.53 million
–
-1531970 − -1015402 = -516568 USD
-1015402 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1531970 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.36 million
–
-2360055 − -1071888 = -1288167 USD
-1071888 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2360055 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | 587318 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -139323 | -75825 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 | 584822 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -178065 | -22481 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -86600 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -272312 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 3277 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -795392 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 587318 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 584822 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 3277 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -23.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -24,272% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -12.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -75825 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -22481 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -75825 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -22481 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 95.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 143.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 11.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | −USD 139,323 Exact valueExact value: -139323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75,825 Exact valueExact value: -75825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75,825 Calculation and evidence-75825 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -75825 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 | −USD 178,065 Exact valueExact value: -178065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,481 Exact valueExact value: -22481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,481 Calculation and evidence-22481 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -22481 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 86,600 Exact valueExact value: -86600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 272,312 Exact valueExact value: -272312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 795,392 Exact valueExact value: -795392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2067896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 564,287 Exact valueExact value: -564287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,013 Exact valueExact value: 53013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 617,300 Calculation and evidence-564287 − 53013 USD Exact free cash flow: -617300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1015402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1071888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1531970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2360055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 777 latest values · 777 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001024048, 1024048, PANG, edgar:1024048
Also known as HOMELIFE INC, MONEYLOGIX GROUP INC., PANACEA GLOBAL, INC., Panacea Global, Inc.