BIZCOM USA INC

EDGAR

16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-02-26 to 2005-07-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

169 thousand USD

2005-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,248.96%

2005-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2116770 USD Source
  • Revenue: 169482 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
130 thousand USD Source
Exact value

129593 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

868 thousand USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1194374 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1018894 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 204055 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 318730 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 169482 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Net income

-10.9 million USD

2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -9972161 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -5526239 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2318450 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1992004 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2113106 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-07-01.

Financial data available through: 2004-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.22 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.19 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1194374 − 1223270 = -28896 USD

    1223270 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1194374 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 5.51 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.46 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9972161 − -4463135 = -5509026 USD

    -4463135 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9972161 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

  • Revenue USD 1.19 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 11.1 million 929% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 9.9 million −829% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 69,282 5.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 9.97 million −835% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 465% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 929% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-301223270 5686405 Derived -4463135 0 Derived -4463135 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-301194374 11097253 Derived -9902879 69282 Derived -9972161 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.2M 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3M990.8K660.6K330.3K0.020032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Revenue1223270
2004Revenue1194374

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2.4% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.19%-0.50%-1.18%-1.87%-2.55%20032004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year-2.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -829.1% 2004
Net margin -834.9% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67%-175%-417%-660%-902%20032004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Operating margin-364.9%
2004Operating margin-829.1%
2003Net margin-364.9%
2004Net margin-834.9%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

13.3% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.3%10.8%7.2%3.6%0.0%20032004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Liabilities / assets2.9%
2004Liabilities / assets13.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.19× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×20032004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2003Current assets / current liabilities1×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.19×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 4.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4463135 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -4463135 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 9.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9972161 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -9972161 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001023997, 1023997, edgar:1023997