Net income
-14.9 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2001-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3185000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-14.9 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 41.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.82 million
–
-15824000 − -41182000 = 25358000 USD
-41182000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15824000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 979,000
–
Current period
−USD 5.17 million
–
-5170000 − -979000 = -4191000 USD
-979000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5170000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.18 million
–
Current period
USD 18.71 million
–
18708000 − 37179000 = -18471000 USD
37179000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18708000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 7 million Exact valueExact value: 7003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.36 million Exact valueExact value: 4362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 710,000 Calculation and evidence4362000 − 3652000 USD Exact free cash flow: 710000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: 1964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.76 million Exact valueExact value: 14760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.8 million Calculation and evidence1964000 − 14760000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12796000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.08 million Exact valueExact value: 11078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.06 million Calculation and evidence2017000 − 11078000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9061000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 41.18 million Exact valueExact value: -41182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 979,000 Exact valueExact value: -979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.18 million Exact valueExact value: 37179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.16 million Calculation and evidence-979000 − 37179000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38158000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 15.82 million Exact valueExact value: -15824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: -5170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.71 million Exact valueExact value: 18708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.88 million Calculation and evidence-5170000 − 18708000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23878000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001023993, 1023993, edgar:1023993