BPZ RESOURCES, INC.

EDGAR

95 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-04-14 to 2015-12-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

11.3 million USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-71.84%

2015 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -8132000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 11319000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-12.9 million USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -12945000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-34.1 million USD

2015 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -12945000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 21193000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
28 million USD Source
Exact value

28013000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
214 million USD Source
Exact value

214312000 USD

Shares outstanding
119 million shares Source
Exact value

118663000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.05% · 58 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 118605000 shares · 2014-03-31· Source
  • 118663000 shares · 2015-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

74.2 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 24255000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 20350000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 18316000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 11319000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Net income

-33.8 million USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -8093000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 292000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 5705000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -33827000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2096000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

20 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 29076000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1727000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 46188000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29076000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 31195000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 46188000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12945000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

41.5 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 19243000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9166000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25171000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19243000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 29433000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25171000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21193000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-21.5 million USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 29076000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1727000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 46188000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29076000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 31195000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 46188000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12945000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19243000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9166000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25171000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19243000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 29433000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 25171000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21193000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-12-31.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +65.4%

    Prior period

    USD 50.73 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 83.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    83897000 − 50729000 = 33168000 USD

    50729000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    83897000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 83.82 million

    Prior period

    −USD 52.63 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 31.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    31195000 − -52627000 = 83822000 USD

    -52627000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    31195000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +118.5%

    Prior period

    USD 13.47 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 29.43 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    29433000 − 13472000 = 15961000 USD

    13472000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    29433000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue USD 83.9 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 141.57 million 169% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 57.68 million −69% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 31.2 million 37% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 29.43 million 35% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.76 million 2.1% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,027% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 181% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 155% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 108% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 123% of revenue.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 6832995 Derived -6832995 -426006 Derived -6406989 -8850505 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 13794421 Derived -13794421 1693038 Derived -15487459 -41257257 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-312350000 24141000 Derived -21791000 -1281000 Derived -20510000 -70937000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3162955000 70599000 Derived -7644000 2002000 Derived -9646000 -51145000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3152454000 94942000 Derived -42488000 -6686000 Derived -35802000 -120223000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31110464000 171256000 Derived -60792000 -1021000 Derived -59771000 -163189000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31143740000 155262000 Derived -11522000 22305000 Derived -33827000 -42657000 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31122958000 151565000 Derived -28607000 10482000 Derived -39089000 -128265000 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3150729000 87143000 Derived -36414000 UnavailableUnavailable-66099000 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-3183897000 141572000 Derived -57675000 UnavailableUnavailable1762000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 83.9M 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.155.2M116.4M77.6M38.8M0.0200520102014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue2350000
2008Revenue62955000
2009Revenue52454000
2010Revenue110464000
2011Revenue143740000
2012Revenue122958000
2013Revenue50729000
2014Revenue83897000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

65.4% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,790%2,025%1,260%495%-270%200520102014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year2,578.9%
2009Year over year-16.7%
2010Year over year110.6%
2011Year over year30.1%
2012Year over year-14.5%
2013Year over year-58.7%
2014Year over year65.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -68.7% 2014
Net margin -31.8% 2012
Free cash flow margin 2.1% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.244%-632%-1,508%-2,384%-3,260%200520102014
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Operating marginNot reported
2006Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating margin-927.3%
2008Operating margin-12.1%
2009Operating margin-81%
2010Operating margin-55%
2011Operating margin-8%
2012Operating margin-23.3%
2013Operating margin-71.8%
2014Operating margin-68.7%
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net margin-872.8%
2008Net margin-15.3%
2009Net margin-68.3%
2010Net margin-54.1%
2011Net margin-23.5%
2012Net margin-31.8%
2013-12-31Net marginNot reported
2014-12-31Net marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow margin-3,018.6%
2008Free cash flow margin-81.2%
2009Free cash flow margin-229.2%
2010Free cash flow margin-147.7%
2011Free cash flow margin-29.7%
2012Free cash flow margin-104.3%
2013Free cash flow margin-130.3%
2014Free cash flow margin2.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 31.2M 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56.8M27.4M-2.0M-31.3M-60.7M200520102014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Operating cash flow-4461328
2006Operating cash flow-6681722
2007Operating cash flow-15171000
2008Operating cash flow48722000
2009Operating cash flow-30785000
2010Operating cash flow-5125000
2011Operating cash flow47121000
2012Operating cash flow-46062000
2013Operating cash flow-52627000
2014Operating cash flow31195000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.8M 2014
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.0M-32.9M-80.7M-128.5M-176.4M200520102014
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2005Free cash flow-8850505
2006Free cash flow-41257257
2007Free cash flow-70937000
2008Free cash flow-51145000
2009Free cash flow-120223000
2010Free cash flow-163189000
2011Free cash flow-42657000
2012Free cash flow-128265000
2013Free cash flow-66099000
2014Free cash flow1762000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.34× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.25.42×19.06×12.71×6.35×0.00×200520102014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2005Current assets / current liabilities23.54×
2006Current assets / current liabilities3.13×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.07×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.5×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.14×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
2011Current assets / current liabilities1.77×
2012Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
2013Current assets / current liabilities2.63×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.34×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 6.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6406989 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -6406989 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4461328 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -4461328 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4389177 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 4389177 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.85 million
Calculation and evidence

-4461328 − 4389177 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8850505 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 15.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15487459 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -15487459 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6681722 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -6681722 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34575535 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 34575535 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41.26 million
Calculation and evidence

-6681722 − 34575535 USD

Exact free cash flow: -41257257 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 20.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20510000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -20510000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15171000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -15171000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 55766000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 55766000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70.94 million
Calculation and evidence

-15171000 − 55766000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -70937000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 9.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9646000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -9646000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48722000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 48722000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 99.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 99867000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 99867000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51.15 million
Calculation and evidence

48722000 − 99867000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -51145000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 35.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35802000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -35802000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30785000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -30785000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 89438000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 89438000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 120.22 million
Calculation and evidence

-30785000 − 89438000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -120223000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 59.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -59771000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -59771000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5125000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -5125000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 158.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 158064000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 158064000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 163.19 million
Calculation and evidence

-5125000 − 158064000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -163189000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 33.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33827000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -33827000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 47121000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 47121000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 89.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 89778000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 89778000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 42.66 million
Calculation and evidence

47121000 − 89778000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -42657000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 39.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39089000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -39089000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -46062000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -46062000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 82.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 82203000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 82203000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 128.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-46062000 − 82203000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -128265000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 52.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -52627000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -52627000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13472000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 13472000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 66.1 million
Calculation and evidence

-52627000 − 13472000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -66099000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 31.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31195000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 31195000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29433000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 29433000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.76 million
Calculation and evidence

31195000 − 29433000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1762000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

95 filings · 1,311 latest values · 1,311 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001023734, 1023734, edgar:1023734

Also known as BPZ ENERGY INC, BPZ RESOURCES, INC., NAVIDEC INC