Revenue
3.77 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3771407 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-05-12 to 1999-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3714883 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-22.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 27.59 million
–
Current period
USD 54.31 million
–
54310980 − 27593412 = 26717568 USD
27593412 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54310980 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 609,958
–
Current period
USD 2.2 million
–
2202625 − 609958 = 1592667 USD
609958 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2202625 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.51 million
–
Current period
USD 3.26 million
–
3258131 − 10505962 = -7247831 USD
10505962 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3258131 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 268,470
–
Current period
USD 419,690
–
419690 − 268470 = 151220 USD
268470 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source419690 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 27593412 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 609958 | 10237492 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 54310980 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2202625 | 2838441 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 27593412 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 54310980 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 96.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 37.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 10505962 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 3258131 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 10237492 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2838441 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 66.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 77% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 609,958 Exact valueExact value: 609958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: 10505962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268,470 Exact valueExact value: 268470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.24 million Calculation and evidence10505962 − 268470 USD Exact free cash flow: 10237492 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2202625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3258131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 419,690 Exact valueExact value: 419690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Calculation and evidence3258131 − 419690 USD Exact free cash flow: 2838441 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001023695, 1023695, edgar:1023695