ADVANCE FINANCIAL BANCORP

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-27 to 2004-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
18.9 million USD Source
Exact value

18855387 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.37 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 833272 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 518437 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 2492089 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 2006080 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 529726 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

6.43 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 6877994 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 4119338 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7742456 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6877994 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 9355235 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7742456 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1189251 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2004-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +32.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.88 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2492089 − 1884463 = 607626 USD

    1884463 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2492089 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 12 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.65 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9355235 − -2647554 = 12002789 USD

    -2647554 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9355235 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 440,592

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 440592 = -440592 USD

    440592 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
USD 417,366
Exact value

Exact value: 417366 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 417366 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
USD 548,138
Exact value

Exact value: 548138 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 548138 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2108773 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 2108773 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 150,747
Exact value

Exact value: 150747 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 150747 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.96 million
Calculation and evidence

2108773 − 150747 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1958026 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
USD 848,210
Exact value

Exact value: 848210 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 848210 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 182,613
Exact value

Exact value: -182613 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: -182613 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2211714 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 2211714 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-182613 − 2211714 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2394327 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
USD 783,827
Exact value

Exact value: 783827 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 783827 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2821162 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 2821162 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 324,250
Exact value

Exact value: 324250 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 324250 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.5 million
Calculation and evidence

2821162 − 324250 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2496912 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
USD 895,760
Exact value

Exact value: 895760 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 895760 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1688763 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 1688763 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 350,187
Exact value

Exact value: 350187 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 350187 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.34 million
Calculation and evidence

1688763 − 350187 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1338576 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
USD 969,865
Exact value

Exact value: 969865 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 969865 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 824,927
Exact value

Exact value: 824927 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 824927 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 165,189
Exact value

Exact value: 165189 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 165189 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 659,738
Calculation and evidence

824927 − 165189 USD

Exact free cash flow: 659738 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
USD 1.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1873522 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 1873522 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2513261 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 2513261 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.51 million
Calculation and evidence

2513261 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2513261 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
USD 1.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1884463 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 1884463 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2647554 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -2647554 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 440,592
Exact value

Exact value: 440592 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 440592 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.09 million
Calculation and evidence

-2647554 − 440592 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3088146 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
USD 2.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2492089 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 2492089 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9355235 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 9355235 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.36 million
Calculation and evidence

9355235 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9355235 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001023398, 1023398, edgar:1023398