Revenue
0 USD
2002-12-31 · USD
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-09-29 to 2003-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2002-12-31 · USD
-491 thousand USD
2002-12-31 · USD
-500 thousand USD
2002-12-31 · USD
55842 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.78 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
-11.5 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
-892 thousand USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.79 million
–
Current period
USD 3.99 million
–
3990198 − 4787464 = -797266 USD
4787464 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3990198 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.03 million
–
-9028607 − -1603833 = -7424774 USD
-1603833 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-9028607 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 935,654
–
Current period
USD 320,262
–
320262 − -935654 = 1255916 USD
-935654 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source320262 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 103,817
–
Current period
USD 995
–
995 − 103817 = -102822 USD
103817 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source995 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 3924954 | 5893904 Derived | -1968950 | 537905 Derived | -2506855 | -2006888 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 1212468 | 2243699 Derived | -1031231 | 456294 Derived | -1487525 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 5041463 | 5968602 Derived | -927139 | 609022 Derived | -1536161 | -2308737 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 5614284 | 6056309 Derived | -442025 | 1101160 Derived | -1543185 | -583426 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 6993856 | 6730070 Derived | 263786 | 412615 Derived | -148829 | 110768 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 4787464 | 5876580 Derived | -1089116 | 514717 Derived | -1603833 | -1039471 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 3990198 | 6577917 Derived | -2587719 | 6440888 Derived | -9028607 | 319267 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3924954 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1212468 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 5041463 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5614284 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6993856 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4787464 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 3990198 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -69.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 315.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -31.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -16.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -50.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -85.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -18.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -64.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -63.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -122.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -30.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -27.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -33.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -226.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -51.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -45.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -21.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1415414 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1256140 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -117348 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 903816 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -935654 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 320262 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2006888 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2308737 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -583426 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 110768 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1039471 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 319267 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 39.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 55.1% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 67.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 175% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.38× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.77× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2506855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1415414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 591,474 Exact valueExact value: 591474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence-1415414 − 591474 USD Exact free cash flow: -2006888 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1487525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1536161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1256140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1052597 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.31 million Calculation and evidence-1256140 − 1052597 USD Exact free cash flow: -2308737 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1543185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117,348 Exact valueExact value: -117348 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 466,078 Exact valueExact value: 466078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 583,426 Calculation and evidence-117348 − 466078 USD Exact free cash flow: -583426 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 148,829 Exact valueExact value: -148829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 903,816 Exact valueExact value: 903816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 793,048 Exact valueExact value: 793048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110,768 Calculation and evidence903816 − 793048 USD Exact free cash flow: 110768 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1603833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 935,654 Exact valueExact value: -935654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,817 Exact valueExact value: 103817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence-935654 − 103817 USD Exact free cash flow: -1039471 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 9.03 million Exact valueExact value: -9028607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 320,262 Exact valueExact value: 320262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 995 Exact valueExact value: 995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 319,267 Calculation and evidence320262 − 995 USD Exact free cash flow: 319267 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001023367, 1023367, edgar:1023367