Revenue
629 million USD
2005-10-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 629268000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2008-03-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
37608000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-03-20.
Financial data available through: 2005-01-01.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.4 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.66 billion
–
2661469000 − 2395272000 = 266197000 USD
2395272000 USD · 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source2661469000 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 72.76 million
–
Current period
USD 60.52 million
–
60521000 − 72759000 = -12238000 USD
72759000 USD · 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source60521000 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 150.89 million
–
Current period
USD 177.34 million
–
177341000 − 150892000 = 26449000 USD
150892000 USD · 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source177341000 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 113.3 million
–
Current period
USD 119.05 million
–
119052000 − 113296000 = 5756000 USD
113296000 USD · 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03
Inspect prior input Prior source119052000 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 874224000 | 828717000 Derived | 45507000 | 19717000 Derived | 25790000 | 39803000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1066194000 | 1004206000 Derived | 61988000 | 23926000 Derived | 38062000 | -18587000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1066194000 | 1004206000 Derived | 61988000 | 23926000 Derived | 38062000 | -15375000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | 1572576000 | 1465484000 Derived | 107092000 | 42155000 Derived | 64937000 | -16286000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | 1823803000 | 1771323000 Derived | 52480000 | 22731000 Derived | 29749000 | -55770000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | 1823803000 | 1771323000 Derived | 52480000 | 22731000 Derived | 29749000 | -55770000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-01-05 – 2003-01-04 | 2184716000 | 2073114000 Derived | 111602000 | 46017000 Derived | 65585000 | -1458000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03 | 2395272000 | 2273706000 Derived | 121566000 | 48807000 Derived | 72759000 | 37596000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | 2661469000 | 2560179000 Derived | 101290000 | 40769000 Derived | 60521000 | 58289000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 874224000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1066194000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1066194000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1572576000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1823803000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1823803000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2184716000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2395272000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2661469000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 22% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 47.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 75158000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 27685000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 30897000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 54119000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 44258000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 44258000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 109362000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 150892000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 177341000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 39803000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -18587000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -15375000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -16286000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -55770000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -55770000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1458000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 37596000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 58289000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 46.3% |
|
| 2003-01-04 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 49.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.74× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 25.79 million Exact valueExact value: 25790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.16 million Exact valueExact value: 75158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.36 million Exact valueExact value: 35355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.8 million Calculation and evidence75158000 − 35355000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39803000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 38.06 million Exact valueExact value: 38062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.69 million Exact valueExact value: 27685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.27 million Exact valueExact value: 46272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.59 million Calculation and evidence27685000 − 46272000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18587000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 38.06 million Exact valueExact value: 38062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.9 million Exact valueExact value: 30897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.27 million Exact valueExact value: 46272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.38 million Calculation and evidence30897000 − 46272000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15375000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-02 – 2000-01-01 | USD 64.94 million Exact valueExact value: 64937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.12 million Exact valueExact value: 54119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.41 million Exact valueExact value: 70405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.29 million Calculation and evidence54119000 − 70405000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16286000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | USD 29.75 million Exact valueExact value: 29749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.26 million Exact valueExact value: 44258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.03 million Exact valueExact value: 100028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.77 million Calculation and evidence44258000 − 100028000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55770000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | USD 29.75 million Exact valueExact value: 29749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.26 million Exact valueExact value: 44258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.03 million Exact valueExact value: 100028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.77 million Calculation and evidence44258000 − 100028000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55770000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-01-05 – 2003-01-04 | USD 65.59 million Exact valueExact value: 65585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.36 million Exact valueExact value: 109362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.82 million Exact valueExact value: 110820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Calculation and evidence109362000 − 110820000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1458000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-01-04 – 2004-01-03 | USD 72.76 million Exact valueExact value: 72759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.89 million Exact valueExact value: 150892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.3 million Exact valueExact value: 113296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.6 million Calculation and evidence150892000 − 113296000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37596000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | USD 60.52 million Exact valueExact value: 60521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.34 million Exact valueExact value: 177341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.05 million Exact valueExact value: 119052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.29 million Calculation and evidence177341000 − 119052000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001023052, 1023052, edgar:1023052