Revenue
135 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-09-23 to 2007-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
135 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
3.46%
2006-12-31 · %
74753000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
533 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
28 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
60.4 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
5.75 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
54.6 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 510.05 million
–
Current period
USD 532.93 million
–
532928000 − 510052000 = 22876000 USD
510052000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source532928000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.01 million
–
Current period
USD 28 million
–
28001000 − 39011000 = -11010000 USD
39011000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28001000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 154692000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 448000 | 42602000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 213138000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31037000 | 47596000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 317117000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 43092000 | 61727000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 481091000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 53985000 | 59328000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 510052000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39011000 | 52249000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 532928000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28001000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 154692000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 213138000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 317117000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 481091000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 510052000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 532928000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 37.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 48.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 51.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 4.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 45520000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 52447000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 67107000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 66977000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 61128000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 42602000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 47596000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 61727000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 59328000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 52249000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 76.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 68.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 72% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 448,000 Exact valueExact value: 448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.52 million Exact valueExact value: 45520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.6 million Calculation and evidence45520000 − 2918000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42602000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 31.04 million Exact valueExact value: 31037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.45 million Exact valueExact value: 52447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4851000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.6 million Calculation and evidence52447000 − 4851000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47596000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 43.09 million Exact valueExact value: 43092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.11 million Exact valueExact value: 67107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.38 million Exact valueExact value: 5380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.73 million Calculation and evidence67107000 − 5380000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 53.99 million Exact valueExact value: 53985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.98 million Exact valueExact value: 66977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: 7649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.33 million Calculation and evidence66977000 − 7649000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 39.01 million Exact valueExact value: 39011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.13 million Exact valueExact value: 61128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: 8879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.25 million Calculation and evidence61128000 − 8879000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 28 million Exact valueExact value: 28001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001023031, 1023031, edgar:1023031