Revenue
266 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 266044000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 883.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 614.4M.
266 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
15.21%
2026 Q2 · %
56.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
53.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
360212000 USD
134100000 USD
22491281 shares
6.55% · 1.38 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 614.38 million
–
Current period
USD 883.37 million
–
883366000 − 614376000 = 268990000 USD
614376000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source883366000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.52 million
–
Current period
USD 78.34 million
–
78337000 − -18522000 = 96859000 USD
-18522000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source78337000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 64.02 million
–
Current period
USD 185.23 million
–
185225000 − 64017000 = 121208000 USD
64017000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source185225000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.24 million
–
Current period
USD 13.84 million
–
13835000 − 16236000 = -2401000 USD
16236000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13835000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 76322000 | 43622000 Derived | 32700000 | 17325000 Derived | 15375000 | 15081000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 128622000 | 108543000 Derived | 20079000 | 16145000 Derived | 3934000 | 22906000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 176842000 | 148513000 Derived | 28329000 | 29405000 Derived | -1076000 | 29050000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 201576000 | 166217000 Derived | 35359000 | 19865000 Derived | 15494000 | 61331000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 216136000 | 255929000 Derived | -39793000 | 2810000 Derived | -42603000 | 765000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 316385000 | 351668000 Derived | -35283000 | 12613000 Derived | -47896000 | -40079000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 486816000 | 439845000 Derived | 46971000 | 28192000 Derived | 18779000 | 110091000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 614376000 | 613792000 Derived | 584000 | 19106000 Derived | -18522000 | 47781000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 883366000 | 772273000 Derived | 111093000 | 32756000 Derived | 78337000 | 171390000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 76322000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 128622000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 176842000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 201576000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 216136000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 316385000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 486816000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 614376000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 883366000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 68.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 37.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 46.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 53.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 26.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 43.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 42.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 16% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 20.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 30.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 19.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 17264000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 27472000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 39419000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 67074000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 3322000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -31203000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 118959000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 64017000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 185225000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 15081000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 22906000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 29050000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 61331000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 765000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -40079000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 110091000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 47781000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 171390000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 47.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 54.2% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 55.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 49.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 66.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 62.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.38× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.22× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.46× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.57× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 15.38 million Exact valueExact value: 15375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.26 million Exact valueExact value: 17264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.08 million Calculation and evidence17264000 − 2183000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15081000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 3.93 million Exact valueExact value: 3934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.47 million Exact valueExact value: 27472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.57 million Exact valueExact value: 4566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.91 million Calculation and evidence27472000 − 4566000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22906000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1076000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.42 million Exact valueExact value: 39419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.37 million Exact valueExact value: 10369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.05 million Calculation and evidence39419000 − 10369000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29050000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 15.49 million Exact valueExact value: 15494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.07 million Exact valueExact value: 67074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: 5743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.33 million Calculation and evidence67074000 − 5743000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61331000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 42.6 million Exact valueExact value: -42603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 765,000 Calculation and evidence3322000 − 2557000 USD Exact free cash flow: 765000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 47.9 million Exact valueExact value: -47896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.2 million Exact valueExact value: -31203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: 8876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.08 million Calculation and evidence-31203000 − 8876000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40079000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 18.78 million Exact valueExact value: 18779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.96 million Exact valueExact value: 118959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: 8868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.09 million Calculation and evidence118959000 − 8868000 USD Exact free cash flow: 110091000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 18.52 million Exact valueExact value: -18522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.02 million Exact valueExact value: 64017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.24 million Exact valueExact value: 16236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.78 million Calculation and evidence64017000 − 16236000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47781000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 78.34 million Exact valueExact value: 78337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185.23 million Exact valueExact value: 185225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: 13835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.39 million Calculation and evidence185225000 − 13835000 USD Exact free cash flow: 171390000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
212 filings · 7,181 latest values · 7,181 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001023024, 1023024, ANIP, edgar:1023024
Also known as ANI PHARMACEUTICALS INC, ANI PHARMACEUTICALS, INC, ANI PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., ANI PHARMACEUTICALS, INC, BEN ABRAHAM TECHNOLOGIES INC, BIOSANTE PHARMACEUTICALS INC