Revenue
199 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 198883000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-28 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
199 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
19.6%
2000-06-30 · %
149 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
458006000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
763 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 690.62 million
–
Current period
USD 734.15 million
–
734146000 − 690616000 = 43530000 USD
690616000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source734146000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 62.83 million
–
Current period
USD 66.65 million
–
66654000 − 62829000 = 3825000 USD
62829000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66654000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 479.41 million
–
Current period
USD 632.26 million
–
632262000 − 479411000 = 152851000 USD
479411000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source632262000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 638088000 | 525182000 Derived | 112906000 | 43558000 Derived | 69348000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 502340000 | 383210000 Derived | 119130000 | 44957000 Derived | 74173000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 364699000 | 271338000 Derived | 93361000 | 35302000 Derived | 58059000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 690616000 | 574944000 Derived | 115672000 | 52843000 Derived | 62829000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 734146000 | 608615000 Derived | 125531000 | 58877000 Derived | 66654000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 638088000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 502340000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 364699000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 690616000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 734146000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -21.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -27.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 89.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 25.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 15.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 189123000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 147554000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 224390000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 479411000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 632262000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 89.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 90.1% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 89.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 69.35 million Exact valueExact value: 69348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189.12 million Exact valueExact value: 189123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 74.17 million Exact valueExact value: 74173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.55 million Exact valueExact value: 147554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 58.06 million Exact valueExact value: 58059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224.39 million Exact valueExact value: 224390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 62.83 million Exact valueExact value: 62829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479.41 million Exact valueExact value: 479411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 66.65 million Exact valueExact value: 66654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 632.26 million Exact valueExact value: 632262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001022827, 1022827, edgar:1022827