Revenue
31.8 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31817000 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2019-01-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
31.8 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
10.05%
2004-03-31 · %
1.4 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
-512 thousand USD
2004-03-31 · USD
7533000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
132 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
9.24 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
13.6 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
9.61 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
4.01 million USD
2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-01-14.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 142.86 million
–
Current period
USD 132.96 million
–
132957000 − 142862000 = -9905000 USD
142862000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source132957000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.49 million
–
Current period
USD 6.59 million
–
6586000 − 13486000 = -6900000 USD
13486000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6586000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.61 million
–
Current period
USD 13.64 million
–
13644000 − 17605000 = -3961000 USD
17605000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13644000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.86 million
–
Current period
USD 9.92 million
–
9917000 − 4861000 = 5056000 USD
4861000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9917000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 138198000 | 104309000 Derived | 33889000 | 3254000 Derived | 30635000 | 26733000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 145522000 | 116997000 Derived | 28525000 | 4591000 Derived | 23934000 | -21106000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 150651000 | 120845000 Derived | 29806000 | 11343000 Derived | 18463000 | 6220000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 156281000 | 130258000 Derived | 26023000 | 13785000 Derived | 12238000 | 6825000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 158315000 | 135547000 Derived | 22768000 | 13151000 Derived | 9617000 | 17457000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 171273000 | 140569000 Derived | 30704000 | 9936000 Derived | 20768000 | 27227000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 170320000 | 132702000 Derived | 37618000 | 13411000 Derived | 24207000 | 19904000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 149323000 | 123229000 Derived | 26094000 | 12645000 Derived | 13449000 | 9479000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 142862000 | 119574000 Derived | 23288000 | 9802000 Derived | 13486000 | 12744000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 132957000 | 117138000 Derived | 15819000 | 9233000 Derived | 6586000 | 3727000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 138198000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 145522000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 150651000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 156281000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 158315000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 171273000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 170320000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 149323000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 142862000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 132957000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 24.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 19.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 16.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 19.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -14.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 38786000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 36345000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 31201000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 22782000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 23122000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 35057000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 27667000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 15843000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 17605000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 13644000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 26733000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -21106000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 6220000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 6825000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 17457000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 27227000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 19904000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 9479000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 12744000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 3727000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 63.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 62% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 60.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 59.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 63.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 54.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 46.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 30.64 million Exact valueExact value: 30635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.79 million Exact valueExact value: 38786000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.05 million Exact valueExact value: 12053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.73 million Calculation and evidence38786000 − 12053000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 23.93 million Exact valueExact value: 23934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.35 million Exact valueExact value: 36345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.45 million Exact valueExact value: 57451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.11 million Calculation and evidence36345000 − 57451000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21106000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 18.46 million Exact valueExact value: 18463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.2 million Exact valueExact value: 31201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.98 million Exact valueExact value: 24981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.22 million Calculation and evidence31201000 − 24981000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6220000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 12.24 million Exact valueExact value: 12238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.78 million Exact valueExact value: 22782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.96 million Exact valueExact value: 15957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.83 million Calculation and evidence22782000 − 15957000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6825000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 9.62 million Exact valueExact value: 9617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.12 million Exact valueExact value: 23122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: 5665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.46 million Calculation and evidence23122000 − 5665000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17457000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 20.77 million Exact valueExact value: 20768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.06 million Exact valueExact value: 35057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: 7830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.23 million Calculation and evidence35057000 − 7830000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27227000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 24.21 million Exact valueExact value: 24207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.67 million Exact valueExact value: 27667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: 7763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.9 million Calculation and evidence27667000 − 7763000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19904000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 13.45 million Exact valueExact value: 13449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.84 million Exact valueExact value: 15843000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: 6364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.48 million Calculation and evidence15843000 − 6364000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9479000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: 13486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.61 million Exact valueExact value: 17605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: 4861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.74 million Calculation and evidence17605000 − 4861000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12744000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: 6586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.64 million Exact valueExact value: 13644000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.92 million Exact valueExact value: 9917000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Calculation and evidence13644000 − 9917000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3727000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001022644, 1022644, edgar:1022644