ELDORADO RESORTS LLC

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2019-01-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

31.8 million USD

2004-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

10.05%

2004-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 3199000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 31817000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.4 million USD

2004-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1399000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-512 thousand USD

2004-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1399000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1911000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
7.53 million USD Source
Exact value

7533000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

132 million USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 33249000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 35579000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 132957000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 101603000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 31817000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Net income

9.24 million USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 4095000 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 3669000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 6586000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 7325000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 2217000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

13.6 million USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 6562000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1420000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8197000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6562000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13644000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8197000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1399000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

9.61 million USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4208000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2219000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6157000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4208000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9917000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6157000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1911000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

4.01 million USD

2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 6562000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1420000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8197000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6562000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13644000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8197000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1399000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4208000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2219000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6157000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4208000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9917000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6157000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1911000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-01-14.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -6.9%

    Prior period

    USD 142.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 132.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    132957000 − 142862000 = -9905000 USD

    142862000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    132957000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -51.2%

    Prior period

    USD 13.49 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6586000 − 13486000 = -6900000 USD

    13486000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6586000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -22.5%

    Prior period

    USD 17.61 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 13.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13644000 − 17605000 = -3961000 USD

    17605000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13644000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +104%

    Prior period

    USD 4.86 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 9.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    9917000 − 4861000 = 5056000 USD

    4861000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    9917000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 132.96 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 117.14 million 88% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 15.82 million 12% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 9.23 million 6.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 6.59 million 5% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 13.64 million 10% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 9.92 million 7.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 3.73 million 2.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 22%75%
  • 1995 16%80%
  • 1996 12%80%
  • 1997 83%
  • 1998 86%
  • 1999 12%82%
  • 2000 14%78%
  • 2001 9%83%
  • 2002 9.4%84%
  • 2003 88%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31138198000 104309000 Derived 33889000 3254000 Derived 30635000 26733000 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31145522000 116997000 Derived 28525000 4591000 Derived 23934000 -21106000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31150651000 120845000 Derived 29806000 11343000 Derived 18463000 6220000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31156281000 130258000 Derived 26023000 13785000 Derived 12238000 6825000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31158315000 135547000 Derived 22768000 13151000 Derived 9617000 17457000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31171273000 140569000 Derived 30704000 9936000 Derived 20768000 27227000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31170320000 132702000 Derived 37618000 13411000 Derived 24207000 19904000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31149323000 123229000 Derived 26094000 12645000 Derived 13449000 9479000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31142862000 119574000 Derived 23288000 9802000 Derived 13486000 12744000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31132957000 117138000 Derived 15819000 9233000 Derived 6586000 3727000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 133M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.185.0M138.7M92.5M46.2M0.0199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue138198000
1995Revenue145522000
1996Revenue150651000
1997Revenue156281000
1998Revenue158315000
1999Revenue171273000
2000Revenue170320000
2001Revenue149323000
2002Revenue142862000
2003Revenue132957000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-6.9% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.8%3.9%-2.1%-8.0%-14.0%199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year5.3%
1996Year over year3.5%
1997Year over year3.7%
1998Year over year1.3%
1999Year over year8.2%
2000Year over year-0.6%
2001Year over year-12.3%
2002Year over year-4.3%
2003Year over year-6.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 11.9% 2003
Net margin 5% 2003
Free cash flow margin 2.8% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28%16%5%-6%-18%199419992003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin24.5%
1995Operating margin19.6%
1996Operating margin19.8%
1997Operating margin16.7%
1998Operating margin14.4%
1999Operating margin17.9%
2000Operating margin22.1%
2001Operating margin17.5%
2002Operating margin16.3%
2003Operating margin11.9%
1994Net margin22.2%
1995Net margin16.4%
1996Net margin12.3%
1997Net margin7.8%
1998Net margin6.1%
1999Net margin12.1%
2000Net margin14.2%
2001Net margin9%
2002Net margin9.4%
2003Net margin5%
1994Free cash flow margin19.3%
1995Free cash flow margin-14.5%
1996Free cash flow margin4.1%
1997Free cash flow margin4.4%
1998Free cash flow margin11%
1999Free cash flow margin15.9%
2000Free cash flow margin11.7%
2001Free cash flow margin6.3%
2002Free cash flow margin8.9%
2003Free cash flow margin2.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 13.6M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41.9M31.4M20.9M10.5M0.0199419992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow38786000
1995Operating cash flow36345000
1996Operating cash flow31201000
1997Operating cash flow22782000
1998Operating cash flow23122000
1999Operating cash flow35057000
2000Operating cash flow27667000
2001Operating cash flow15843000
2002Operating cash flow17605000
2003Operating cash flow13644000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 3.7M 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.1M17.1M3.1M-11.0M-25.0M199419992003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow26733000
1995Free cash flow-21106000
1996Free cash flow6220000
1997Free cash flow6825000
1998Free cash flow17457000
1999Free cash flow27227000
2000Free cash flow19904000
2001Free cash flow9479000
2002Free cash flow12744000
2003Free cash flow3727000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

43.8% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68%51%34%17%0%1994-12-3119992003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Liabilities / assets63.2%
1996Liabilities / assets62%
1997Liabilities / assets60.4%
1998Liabilities / assets59.9%
1999Liabilities / assets63.3%
2000Liabilities / assets57.4%
2001Liabilities / assets54.5%
2002Liabilities / assets46.4%
2003Liabilities / assets43.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.94× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.32×0.99×0.66×0.33×0.00×1994-12-3119992003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Current assets / current liabilities0.51×
1996Current assets / current liabilities0.78×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
1998Current assets / current liabilities1.14×
1999Current assets / current liabilities1.22×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.58×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.21×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.04×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.94×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 30.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 30635000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 30635000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 38786000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 38786000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12053000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 12053000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.73 million
Calculation and evidence

38786000 − 12053000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 26733000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 23.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23934000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 23934000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36345000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 36345000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 57451000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 57451000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.11 million
Calculation and evidence

36345000 − 57451000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -21106000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 18.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18463000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 18463000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31201000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 31201000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24981000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 24981000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.22 million
Calculation and evidence

31201000 − 24981000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6220000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 12.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12238000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 12238000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22782000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 22782000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15957000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 15957000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.83 million
Calculation and evidence

22782000 − 15957000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6825000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 9.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9617000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 9617000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23122000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 23122000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5665000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 5665000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.46 million
Calculation and evidence

23122000 − 5665000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 17457000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 20.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20768000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 20768000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35057000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 35057000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7830000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 7830000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.23 million
Calculation and evidence

35057000 − 7830000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 27227000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 24.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24207000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 24207000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27667000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 27667000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7763000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 7763000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.9 million
Calculation and evidence

27667000 − 7763000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19904000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 13.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13449000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 13449000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15843000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 15843000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6364000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 6364000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.48 million
Calculation and evidence

15843000 − 6364000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9479000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 13.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13486000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 13486000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17605000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 17605000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4861000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 4861000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.74 million
Calculation and evidence

17605000 − 4861000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12744000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 6.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6586000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 6586000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13644000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 13644000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9917000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 9917000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.73 million
Calculation and evidence

13644000 − 9917000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3727000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001022644, 1022644, edgar:1022644