CARDIMA INC

EDGAR

69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2010-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.11 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-341.06%

2010-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3796000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1113000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-2.68 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5128000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2449000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.69 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5128000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2449000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 93000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 80000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.7 million USD Source
Exact value

1695000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.02 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 333000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2247000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1109000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 439000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1113000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Net income

-13 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2849000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -13026000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -10149000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3470000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3807000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-10.4 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -9367000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6786000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12027000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9367000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2449000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5128000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2449000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

364 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 287000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 112000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 383000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 287000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 80000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 93000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 80000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-10.7 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -9367000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6786000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12027000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9367000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2449000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5128000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2449000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 287000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 112000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 383000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 287000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 80000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 93000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 80000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-11.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +54.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2247000 − 1456000 = 791000 USD

    1456000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2247000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 699,000

    Prior period

    −USD 13.73 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 13.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -13026000 − -13725000 = 699000 USD

    -13725000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -13026000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 135,000

    Prior period

    −USD 11.89 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12.03 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12027000 − -11892000 = -135000 USD

    -11892000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12027000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -44.2%

    Prior period

    USD 686,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 383,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    383000 − 686000 = -303000 USD

    686000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    383000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.25 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 3.11 million 139% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 12.22 million 544% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 13.09 million −583% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 65,000 −2.9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 13.03 million −580% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 12.03 million −535% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 383,000 17% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 12.41 million −552% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 556% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 820% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 669% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 653% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 511% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 478% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 441% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 856% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,042% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 683% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312570000 14284000 Derived -11714000 -3865000 Derived -7849000 -7072000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311861000 15265000 Derived -13404000 -4063000 Derived -9341000 -7966000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-312228000 14911000 Derived -12683000 -56000 Derived -12627000 -12058000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-312242000 14631000 Derived -12389000 846000 Derived -13235000 -12629000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-312366000 12083000 Derived -9717000 29000 Derived -9746000 -9375000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-311859000 8890000 Derived -7031000 1297000 Derived -8328000 -6084000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-311541000 6797000 Derived -5256000 6895000 Derived -12151000 -4720000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-311157000 9907000 Derived -8750000 33896000 Derived -42646000 -6857000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-311456000 15174000 Derived -13718000 7000 Derived -13725000 -12578000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-312247000 15338000 Derived -13091000 -65000 Derived -13026000 -12410000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.2M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.8M2.1M1.4M693.9K0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue2570000
2001Revenue1861000
2002Revenue2228000
2003Revenue2242000
2004Revenue2366000
2005Revenue1859000
2006Revenue1541000
2007Revenue1157000
2008Revenue1456000
2009Revenue2247000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

54.3% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.61%37%13%-10%-34%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year-26.5%
2001Year over year-27.6%
2002Year over year19.7%
2003Year over year0.6%
2004Year over year5.5%
2005Year over year-21.4%
2006Year over year-17.1%
2007Year over year-24.9%
2008Year over year25.8%
2009Year over year54.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -582.6% 2009
Net margin -579.7% 2009
Free cash flow margin -552.3% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.295%-774%-1,843%-2,912%-3,981%200020052009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-455.8%
2001Operating margin-720.3%
2002Operating margin-569.3%
2003Operating margin-552.6%
2004Operating margin-410.7%
2005Operating margin-378.2%
2006Operating margin-341.1%
2007Operating margin-756.3%
2008Operating margin-942.2%
2009Operating margin-582.6%
2000Net margin-305.4%
2001Net margin-501.9%
2002Net margin-566.7%
2003Net margin-590.3%
2004Net margin-411.9%
2005Net margin-448%
2006Net margin-788.5%
2007Net margin-3,685.9%
2008Net margin-942.7%
2009Net margin-579.7%
2000Free cash flow margin-275.2%
2001Free cash flow margin-428%
2002Free cash flow margin-541.2%
2003Free cash flow margin-563.3%
2004Free cash flow margin-396.2%
2005Free cash flow margin-327.3%
2006Free cash flow margin-306.3%
2007Free cash flow margin-592.7%
2008Free cash flow margin-863.9%
2009Free cash flow margin-552.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -12M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.997.9K-2.6M-6.2M-9.9M-13.5M200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-6950000
2001Operating cash flow-7616000
2002Operating cash flow-11355000
2003Operating cash flow-12474000
2004Operating cash flow-9278000
2005Operating cash flow-5960000
2006Operating cash flow-4608000
2007Operating cash flow-6680000
2008Operating cash flow-11892000
2009Operating cash flow-12027000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -12.4M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0M-2.7M-6.3M-10.0M-13.6M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-7072000
2001Free cash flow-7966000
2002Free cash flow-12058000
2003Free cash flow-12629000
2004Free cash flow-9375000
2005Free cash flow-6084000
2006Free cash flow-4720000
2007Free cash flow-6857000
2008Free cash flow-12578000
2009Free cash flow-12410000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

9.6% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.755%566%377%189%0%2000-12-312005-12-312009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Liabilities / assets32.3%
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets698.9%
2007Liabilities / assets20.3%
2008Liabilities / assets93.6%
2009Liabilities / assets9.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

9.83× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.62×7.96×5.31×2.65×0.00×200020052009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities1.23×
2001Current assets / current liabilities3.48×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.51×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.81×
2004Current assets / current liabilities3.14×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.12×
2007Current assets / current liabilities4.85×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.96×
2009Current assets / current liabilities9.83×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 7.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7849000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -7849000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6950000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -6950000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 122,000
Exact value

Exact value: 122000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 122000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.07 million
Calculation and evidence

-6950000 − 122000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7072000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 9.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9341000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -9341000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7616000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -7616000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 350,000
Exact value

Exact value: 350000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 350000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-7616000 − 350000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7966000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 12.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12627000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -12627000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11355000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -11355000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 703,000
Exact value

Exact value: 703000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 703000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.06 million
Calculation and evidence

-11355000 − 703000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12058000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 13.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13235000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -13235000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12474000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -12474000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 155,000
Exact value

Exact value: 155000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 155000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.63 million
Calculation and evidence

-12474000 − 155000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12629000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 9.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9746000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -9746000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9278000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -9278000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 97,000
Exact value

Exact value: 97000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 97000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.38 million
Calculation and evidence

-9278000 − 97000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9375000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 8.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8328000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -8328000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5960000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -5960000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 124,000
Exact value

Exact value: 124000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 124000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.08 million
Calculation and evidence

-5960000 − 124000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6084000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 12.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12151000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -12151000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4608000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -4608000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 112,000
Exact value

Exact value: 112000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 112000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-4608000 − 112000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4720000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 42.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42646000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -42646000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6680000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -6680000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 177,000
Exact value

Exact value: 177000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 177000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.86 million
Calculation and evidence

-6680000 − 177000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6857000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 13.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13725000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -13725000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11892000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -11892000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 686,000
Exact value

Exact value: 686000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 686000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-11892000 − 686000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12578000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 13.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13026000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -13026000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12027000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -12027000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 383,000
Exact value

Exact value: 383000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 383000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.41 million
Calculation and evidence

-12027000 − 383000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12410000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

69 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001022570, 1022570, edgar:1022570