Revenue
1.11 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1113000 USD Source
69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-08-14 to 2010-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.11 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-341.06%
2010-06-30 · %
-2.68 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-2.69 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
1695000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.02 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-13 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-10.4 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
364 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-10.7 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.46 million
–
Current period
USD 2.25 million
–
2247000 − 1456000 = 791000 USD
1456000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2247000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.03 million
–
-13026000 − -13725000 = 699000 USD
-13725000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13026000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.03 million
–
-12027000 − -11892000 = -135000 USD
-11892000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12027000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 686,000
–
Current period
USD 383,000
–
383000 − 686000 = -303000 USD
686000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source383000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2570000 | 14284000 Derived | -11714000 | -3865000 Derived | -7849000 | -7072000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1861000 | 15265000 Derived | -13404000 | -4063000 Derived | -9341000 | -7966000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2228000 | 14911000 Derived | -12683000 | -56000 Derived | -12627000 | -12058000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2242000 | 14631000 Derived | -12389000 | 846000 Derived | -13235000 | -12629000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2366000 | 12083000 Derived | -9717000 | 29000 Derived | -9746000 | -9375000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1859000 | 8890000 Derived | -7031000 | 1297000 Derived | -8328000 | -6084000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1541000 | 6797000 Derived | -5256000 | 6895000 Derived | -12151000 | -4720000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1157000 | 9907000 Derived | -8750000 | 33896000 Derived | -42646000 | -6857000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1456000 | 15174000 Derived | -13718000 | 7000 Derived | -13725000 | -12578000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2247000 | 15338000 Derived | -13091000 | -65000 Derived | -13026000 | -12410000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2570000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1861000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2228000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2242000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2366000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1859000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1541000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1157000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1456000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2247000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -27.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -21.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -17.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -24.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 54.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -455.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -720.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -569.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -552.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -410.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -378.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -341.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -756.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -942.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -582.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -305.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -501.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -566.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -590.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -411.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -448% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -788.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -3,685.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -942.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -579.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -275.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -428% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -541.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -563.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -396.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -327.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -306.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -592.7% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -863.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -552.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -6950000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -7616000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -11355000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -12474000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -9278000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -5960000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -4608000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -6680000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -11892000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -12027000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -7072000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -7966000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -12058000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -12629000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -9375000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -6084000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -4720000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -6857000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -12578000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -12410000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 32.3% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 698.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 20.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 93.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 9.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.85× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.83× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: -7849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: -6950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122,000 Exact valueExact value: 122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.07 million Calculation and evidence-6950000 − 122000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7072000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 9.34 million Exact valueExact value: -9341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: -7616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 350,000 Exact valueExact value: 350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.97 million Calculation and evidence-7616000 − 350000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7966000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 12.63 million Exact valueExact value: -12627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.36 million Exact valueExact value: -11355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 703,000 Exact valueExact value: 703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.06 million Calculation and evidence-11355000 − 703000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 13.24 million Exact valueExact value: -13235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.47 million Exact valueExact value: -12474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,000 Exact valueExact value: 155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.63 million Calculation and evidence-12474000 − 155000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12629000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 9.75 million Exact valueExact value: -9746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.28 million Exact valueExact value: -9278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,000 Exact valueExact value: 97000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.38 million Calculation and evidence-9278000 − 97000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9375000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 8.33 million Exact valueExact value: -8328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: -5960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,000 Exact valueExact value: 124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.08 million Calculation and evidence-5960000 − 124000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6084000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 12.15 million Exact valueExact value: -12151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.61 million Exact valueExact value: -4608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,000 Exact valueExact value: 112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.72 million Calculation and evidence-4608000 − 112000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4720000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 42.65 million Exact valueExact value: -42646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: -6680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177,000 Exact valueExact value: 177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.86 million Calculation and evidence-6680000 − 177000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6857000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 13.73 million Exact valueExact value: -13725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.89 million Exact valueExact value: -11892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 686,000 Exact valueExact value: 686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.58 million Calculation and evidence-11892000 − 686000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 13.03 million Exact valueExact value: -13026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.03 million Exact valueExact value: -12027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 383,000 Exact valueExact value: 383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.41 million Calculation and evidence-12027000 − 383000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12410000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001022570, 1022570, edgar:1022570