Revenue
61.7 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 61656000 USD Source
104 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-03-31 to 2017-11-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
61.7 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
10.15%
2017 Q3 · %
8.4 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
5928000 USD
238850000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
32.8 million USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-02.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 193.85 million
–
Current period
USD 219.36 million
–
219363000 − 193851000 = 25512000 USD
193851000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source219363000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.65 million
–
Current period
USD 9.25 million
–
9245000 − 2654000 = 6591000 USD
2654000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9245000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.66 million
–
Current period
USD 43.59 million
–
43593000 − 29661000 = 13932000 USD
29661000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43593000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 141623000 | 123714000 Derived | 17909000 | 5512000 Derived | 12397000 | 13330000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 121847000 | 114388000 Derived | 7459000 | 4800000 Derived | 2659000 | -1058000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 140908000 | 123776000 Derived | 17132000 | 7897000 Derived | 9235000 | 14575000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 199702000 | 164039000 Derived | 35663000 | 9471000 Derived | 26192000 | 17493000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 227355000 | 192959000 Derived | 34396000 | 14734000 Derived | 19662000 | 11195000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 193851000 | 182833000 Derived | 11018000 | 8364000 Derived | 2654000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 219363000 | 197723000 Derived | 21640000 | 12395000 Derived | 9245000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 141623000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 121847000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 140908000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 199702000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 227355000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 193851000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 219363000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -14% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 41.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -14.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 28898000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 14639000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 24082000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 42142000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 31527000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 29661000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 43593000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 13330000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1058000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 14575000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 17493000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 11195000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 12.4 million Exact valueExact value: 12397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.9 million Exact valueExact value: 28898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.57 million Exact valueExact value: 15568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.33 million Calculation and evidence28898000 − 15568000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13330000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.64 million Exact valueExact value: 14639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.7 million Exact valueExact value: 15697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence14639000 − 15697000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 9.24 million Exact valueExact value: 9235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.08 million Exact valueExact value: 24082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: 9507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.58 million Calculation and evidence24082000 − 9507000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14575000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 26.19 million Exact valueExact value: 26192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.14 million Exact valueExact value: 42142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.65 million Exact valueExact value: 24649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.49 million Calculation and evidence42142000 − 24649000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17493000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 19.66 million Exact valueExact value: 19662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.53 million Exact valueExact value: 31527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.33 million Exact valueExact value: 20332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.2 million Calculation and evidence31527000 − 20332000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11195000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 2.65 million Exact valueExact value: 2654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.66 million Exact valueExact value: 29661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 9.25 million Exact valueExact value: 9245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.59 million Exact valueExact value: 43593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
104 filings · 3,933 latest values · 3,933 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001022469, 1022469, DEL, edgar:1022469
Also known as DELTIC TIMBER CORP